BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2019 Women's Battle at Hilton Head
Tweet
Women
Feb. 25 to Feb. 26, 2019
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Hilton Head, SC
Players Entering Scores for Round 2
Weather for Round 2
Scattered Clouds 64 F (18 C) Wind From the ENE at 6 MPH
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
30. 9:00 am (18)
Jenna Nagy
/
Belmont Abbey
Kailey Coleman
/
SNHU
Allie Fletcher
IND
/
Carson Newman
29. 9:00 am (17)
Autumn Senter
/
Belmont Abbey
Makyla Lewellen
/
SNHU
Samone Morgan
/
Chowan
28. 9:00 am (16)
Jamie Treece
/
Belmont Abbey
Brooke Barrett
/
SNHU
Reina Pozo
/
Chowan
27. 9:00 am (15)
Taylor Cozart
/
Belmont Abbey
Morgan Mitchell
/
SNHU
Gaby Rivers-Garcia
/
Chowan
26. 9:00 am (14)
Morgan Comer
/
Belmont Abbey
Hannah May
/
SNHU
Inecia Rolle
/
Chowan
Sydney Turner
IND
/
Barton
25. 9:00 am (13)
Morgan Powers
/
King University
Priscilla Hemway
/
Merrimack
Karlee Hallberg
/
Davenport
Emily Anderson
/
SoWesleyan
24. 9:00 am (12a)
Autumn Bergendahl
/
King University
Olivia Dempster
/
Merrimack
Rachael Rier
/
Davenport
Emily Floyd
/
SoWesleyan
23. 9:00 am (12b)
Sasha Gardiner
/
King University
Jordan Laplume
/
Merrimack
Jessica Niemiec
/
Davenport
Jesse Dalton
/
SoWesleyan
22. 9:00 am (11a)
Shelby Zeiter
/
King University
Nina Harrington
/
Merrimack
Frida Henningsson
/
Davenport
Tatiana Tait
/
SoWesleyan
21. 9:00 am (11b)
Roxane Nataf
/
King University
Krystal Knight
/
Merrimack
Hannah Meloche
/
Davenport
Claire Page
/
SoWesleyan
20. 9:00 am (10a)
Taylor Fisk
/
Converse
Sydney Lia
/
Queens Charlotte
Jailynn Thomas
/
Barton
Harper Cherry
/
Lincoln Memorial
19. 9:00 am (10b)
Kendel Abrams
/
Converse
Oriana Jerez
/
Queens Charlotte
Nikki Norlin
/
Barton
Shelby Campbell
/
Lincoln Memorial
18. 9:00 am (9a)
Marisa Daquil Kawabe
/
Converse
Cameryn Smith
/
Queens Charlotte
Shalie Williams
/
Barton
Ella Morton
/
Lincoln Memorial
17. 9:00 am (9b)
Vienna Winalski
/
Converse
Charleigh Hodges
/
Queens Charlotte
Kelsey Woodall
/
Barton
Lise Malherbe
/
Lincoln Memorial
16. 9:00 am (8a)
Tyler Dawson
/
Converse
Natalie Pleyerova
/
Queens Charlotte
Clare McMahon
/
Barton
Kaitlyn Sneed
/
Lincoln Memorial
15. 9:00 am (8b)
Mariana Flores
/
Rogers State
Lauryn Munn
/
Tusculum University
Sydney Stiener
/
Henderson State
Linn Bergman
/
Mount Olive
14. 9:00 am (7a)
Sydney Murray
/
Rogers State
Jacque Butler
/
Tusculum University
Luisa Gartmann
/
Henderson State
Grace Olmstead
/
Mount Olive
13. 9:00 am (7b)
Raquel Flores
/
Rogers State
Olivia Cunningham
/
Tusculum University
Hanna Brauburger
/
Henderson State
Stephanie Rodrigue
/
Mount Olive
12. 9:00 am (6a)
Jessica Green
/
Rogers State
Katie Tomassoni
/
Tusculum University
Taylor Loeb
/
Henderson State
Johanna Andersson
/
Mount Olive
11. 9:00 am (6b)
Jess Whitting
/
Rogers State
Julia Johansson
/
Tusculum University
Taylor Reed
/
Henderson State
Lindsey Burton
/
Mount Olive
10. 9:00 am (5a)
Jordan Booker
/
Columbus State
Abbey Hartsell
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Sofia Maxen
/
Missouri-St. Louis
9. 9:00 am (5b)
Selina Budde
/
Columbus State
Patricia Asensio
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Kaleigh Ashen
/
Missouri-St. Louis
8. 9:00 am (4a)
Anna Meleshkina
/
Columbus State
Jordon Young
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Alesia Gonzales
/
Missouri-St. Louis
7. 9:00 am (4b)
Monica Ruiz Pavon
/
Columbus State
Chelsea Mansel
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Emma Thorngren
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Marybeth McGuire
IND
/
Florida Tech
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Victoria Libaak
/
Columbus State
Ainee O'Connor
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Amber Wilson
/
Missouri-St. Louis
Hailey Ko
IND
/
Florida Tech
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Megan Dennis
/
Florida Tech
Anna Freeman
/
Anderson
Taylor Hayes
/
Carson Newman
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Noelle zoe Beijer
/
Florida Tech
Kerington Lamb
/
Anderson
Matilda Frovenholt
/
Carson Newman
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Lauren Watson
/
Florida Tech
Kate Hill
/
Anderson
Rachel Watts
/
Carson Newman
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Lucy Eaton
/
Florida Tech
Victoria Hall
/
Anderson
Reagan Kinnie
/
Carson Newman
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Paola Ortiz
/
Florida Tech
Tiffany Elam
/
Anderson
Maeve Cummins
/
Carson Newman