BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Big Ten Match Play Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 8 to Feb. 9, 2019
4 Rounds
Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Palm Coast, FL
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Course
Stats
Conservatory-Hammock Beach Resort Wave 1
Ocean-Hammock Beach Resort Wave 2
Tee Times for Round 4
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
24. 1:00 pm (15)
Kaleb Johnson
/
Michigan State
Pete Griffith
/
Northwestern
23. 1:00 pm (14a)
Zach Rosendale
/
Michigan State
Lucas Becht
/
Northwestern
22. 1:00 pm (14b)
Andrew Walker
/
Michigan State
Eric McIntosh
/
Northwestern
21. 1:00 pm (13)
Troy Taylor II
/
Michigan State
Everton Hawkins
/
Northwestern
20. 1:00 pm (12)
Donnie Trosper
/
Michigan State
David Nyfjall
/
Northwestern
19. 1:00 pm (11)
James Piot
/
Michigan State
Ryan Lumsden
/
Northwestern
18. 1:00 pm (10a)
Cameron Frazier
/
Wisconsin
Andrew Lewis
/
Purdue
17. 1:00 pm (10b)
Tom Calbi
/
Wisconsin
Jason Hong
/
Purdue
16. 1:00 pm (9a)
Sam Anderson
/
Wisconsin
Joe Weiler
/
Purdue
15. 1:00 pm (9b)
Pete Kuhl
/
Wisconsin
Jarle Volden
/
Purdue
14. 1:00 pm (8)
Griffin Barela
/
Wisconsin
Cole Bradley
/
Purdue
13. 1:00 pm (7)
Jordan Hahn
/
Wisconsin
Timmy Hildebrand
/
Purdue
12. 1:00 pm (6a)
Tommy Kuhl
/
Illinois
Mitchell Klooz
/
Nebraska
11. 1:00 pm (6b)
Adr Dumont de Chassa
/
Illinois
Jay Cottam
/
Nebraska
10. 1:00 pm (5)
Brendan O'Reilly
/
Illinois
Cameron Jones
/
Nebraska
9. 1:00 pm (4)
Bryan Baumgarten
/
Illinois
Jackson Wendling
/
Nebraska
8. 1:00 pm (3)
Giovanni Tadiotto
/
Illinois
Jace Guthmiller
/
Nebraska
7. 1:00 pm (2)
Michael Feagles
/
Illinois
Tanner Owen
/
Nebraska
6. 1:00 pm (1a)
Kevin Stone
/
Ohio State
Chris Lane
/
Maryland
5. 1:00 pm (1b)
Caleb Ramirez
/
Ohio State
Dillon Brown
/
Maryland
4. 1:00 pm (1c)
Will Voetsch
/
Ohio State
Evan Santa
/
Maryland
3. 1:00 pm (1d)
Laken Hinton
/
Ohio State
Christian Park
/
Maryland
2. 1:00 pm (1e)
Daniel Wetterich
/
Ohio State
Peter Knade
/
Maryland
1. 1:00 pm (1f)
Will Grimmer
/
Ohio State
Tim Colanta
/
Maryland