BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Otter Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 22 to Oct. 23, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by California State University Monterey Bay @ Seaside, CA
Winning Team:
Lynn University
Medalist:
Christian Bosso
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
23. 8:00 am (18b)
Zachary McClure
/
Holy Names
John Mcginley
IND
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Cameron Bonner
IND
/
Argonauts
Nicholas McClendon
/
Holy Names
22. 8:00 am (17)
Aniceto Mandanas
/
Holy Names
Adam Cunnyngham
IND
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Jacob Malone
IND
/
CSUEastbay
Jed Enomoto
/
Holy Names
21. 8:00 am (16)
Heetae Yang
/
Holy Names
Erik Kinell
IND
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Tommy Jernigan
IND
/
CSU-San Marcos
Jack Savage
IND
/
Chico State
20. 8:00 am (15a)
Octavio Guzman
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Tim Amundson
/
CO School of Mines
Daniel Kim
/
CSU-San Marcos
Parker Jennings
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
19. 8:00 am (15b)
Sacha Barbarin
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Colin Dubnik
/
CO School of Mines
Ben Hume
/
CSU-San Marcos
Jeremy Bates
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
18. 8:00 am (14)
Zach Kauffmann
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Carson Horak
/
CO School of Mines
Justin Vrzich
/
CSU-San Marcos
Tucker Tovar
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
17. 8:00 am (13)
Mark Williams
/
CSU-San Bernardino
Nic Beno
/
CO School of Mines
Jordan McBrayer
/
CSU-San Marcos
Jakeb Mikel
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
16. 8:00 am (12)
Cody Hall
/
CSU-San Bernardino
George Markham
/
CO School of Mines
Ryan Bisharat
/
CSU-San Marcos
Robert Garcia
/
Arkansas-Fort Smith
15. 8:00 am (11a)
Johnny Tucker
/
Florida Southern
Isiaha Aguirre
/
Sonoma St.
Isaac Spillum
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Marcus Brown
/
SFU
14. 8:00 am (11b)
Max Coutsolioutsos
/
Florida Southern
Blake Bourelle
/
Sonoma St.
Peter Johns
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Aidan Goodfellow
/
SFU
13. 8:00 am (10)
Chase Ibbotson
/
Florida Southern
Ian Hofmann
/
Sonoma St.
Ignacio De la Vega
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Scott Kerr
/
SFU
12. 8:00 am (9)
Michael VanDerLaan
/
Florida Southern
Devin Gregg
/
Sonoma St.
Clay McCory
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Sy Lovan
/
SFU
11. 8:00 am (8)
Christian Anderson
/
Florida Southern
Spencer Clapp
/
Sonoma St.
Jack Duguid
/
Colorado-CO Springs
Isaac Lee
/
SFU
10. 8:00 am (7a)
Brian Whitson
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Ethan Chen
/
UCSD
Max Murai
/
CSUEastbay
Michael Jura III
/
Stanislaus State
9. 8:00 am (7b)
Maximilian Grieb
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Elliot Bunyaviroch
/
UCSD
Joey Herrera
/
CSUEastbay
Bryson Bentley
/
Stanislaus State
8. 8:00 am (6)
Edward Hackett
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Adam Navigato
/
UCSD
Declan Illingsworth
/
CSUEastbay
Tim Sauer
/
Stanislaus State
7. 8:00 am (5a)
Elis Svard
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Hayden Hui
/
UCSD
Greg Smith
/
CSUEastbay
Brad Sparrer
/
Stanislaus State
6. 8:00 am (5b)
Matthew Hedges
/
Cal St Monterey Bay
Justin Woo
/
UCSD
Will Barnett
/
CSUEastbay
Kobe Lockwood
/
Stanislaus State
5. 8:00 am (4)
Conor Richards
/
Barry
Christopher Colla
/
Chico State
Tyrone Clarke
/
Lynn University
Harry Butler
/
Argonauts
4. 8:00 am (3a)
Tyler Bakich
/
Barry
Josh McCollum
/
Chico State
Jorge Villar
/
Lynn University
Adam Guedra
/
Argonauts
3. 8:00 am (3b)
Niclas Weiland
/
Barry
Kelley Sullivan
/
Chico State
Tomas Gana
/
Lynn University
Carlos Marrero
/
Argonauts
2. 8:00 am (2)
Daniel Faccini
/
Barry
Serge Kiriluk
/
Chico State
Felix Kvarnstrom
/
Lynn University
Christian Bosso
/
Argonauts
1. 8:00 am (1)
Jorge Garcia
/
Barry
Jordan Oliver
/
Chico State
Carlos Bustos
/
Lynn University
Jacob Huizinga
/
Argonauts