BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
MHSAA Division 1 Girls Golf Finals
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 19 to Oct. 20, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Michigan High School Athletic Association @ Battle Creek, MI
Winning Team:
Northville
Medalist:
Anika Dy
Saturday shotgun start time changed to 9:00 am - Coaches Meeting will be at 8:00 am
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
36. 10:00 am (18a)
Hailey Kelley
/
Stoney Creek
Payton Greenlee
/
Clarkston
Autumn Blaney
/
Brighton
35. 10:00 am (18b)
Rebekah Drake
/
Stoney Creek
Elin Gebrowsky
/
Clarkston
Alyssa Yaggie
/
Brighton
34. 10:00 am (17a)
Lucile Chambon
/
Stoney Creek
Lauren Hartline
/
Clarkston
Lillian Stolz/ Gracie Schueneman
/
Brighton
33. 10:00 am (17b)
Anika Dy
/
Traverse City West
Nicole Whatley
/
Northville
Kaitlin Ifkovits
/
Grosse Pointe South
32. 10:00 am (16a)
Anci Dy
/
Traverse City West
Mariella Simoncini
/
Northville
Audrey Becker
/
Grosse Pointe South
31. 10:00 am (16b)
Jillian Ellul
/
Traverse City West
Sufna Gill
/
Northville
Gray Rahm
/
Grosse Pointe South
30. 10:00 am (15a)
Hope Aspenleiter
/
Traverse City West
Katelyn Tokarz
/
Northville
Jennifer Crowley
/
Grosse Pointe South
29. 10:00 am (15b)
Ava Warren
/
Traverse City West
Sedona Shipka
/
Northville
A. Smith / M. Rancilio
/
Grosse Pointe South
28. 10:00 am (14a)
Ariel Chang
/
Utica Eisenhower
Mikaela Schulz
/
Bloomfield Hills
Sydney Bradford
/
Hartland
27. 10:00 am (14b)
Allison Gottshall
/
Utica Eisenhower
Lizzie Pierce
/
Bloomfield Hills
Olivia Root
/
Hartland
26. 10:00 am (13a)
Alexis Sharplin
/
Utica Eisenhower
Cassidy Proctor
/
Bloomfield Hills
Violet Sinishtaj
/
Hartland
25. 10:00 am (13b)
Lindsay Valentine
/
Utica Eisenhower
Paige Pierce
/
Bloomfield Hills
Savannah Grabowski
/
Hartland
24. 10:00 am (12a)
Hannah Dunn
/
Utica Eisenhower
Sanju Swamy
/
Bloomfield Hills
J. Piatek/ A. Brown
/
Hartland
23. 10:00 am (12b)
Addy Dixon
/
Caledonia
Shae Zydeck
/
Plymouth
Sophia Wygonik
/
Livonia Franklin
22. 10:00 am (11a)
Josie Stauffer
/
Caledonia
Bridget Boczar
/
Plymouth
Sofia Cueva
/
Livonia Franklin
21. 10:00 am (11b)
Ashleigh VanZytveld
/
Caledonia
Grace Boczar
/
Plymouth
Stephanie Cueva
/
Livonia Franklin
20. 10:00 am (10a)
Lexa Nelson
/
Caledonia
Maire Sullivan
/
Plymouth
Olivia Napier
/
Livonia Franklin
19. 10:00 am (10b)
Lauren Hudson
/
Caledonia
G. Iacopelli/ R. Stibel
/
Plymouth
Sandreea Cueva
/
Livonia Franklin
18. 10:00 am (9a)
Helen Buk
/
Macomb Dakota
Jennifer Liu
/
Troy
Madison Brigance
/
Grand Blanc
17. 10:00 am (9b)
Cathryn Kotenko
/
Macomb Dakota
Donna Yoon
/
Troy
Taylor Kondel
/
Grand Blanc
16. 10:00 am (8a)
Bryn Duncan
/
Macomb Dakota
Ella Szczublewski
/
Troy
Katherine Mansour
/
Grand Blanc
15. 10:00 am (8b)
Heather Jennings
/
Macomb Dakota
Lydia Durham
/
Troy
Cameryn Cass
/
Grand Blanc
14. 10:00 am (7a)
Julia Huminski
/
Macomb Dakota
Claudia Chabay
/
Troy
Abby Britton
/
Grand Blanc
13. 10:00 am (7b)
Jericha Scharphorn
/
Hudsonville
Amaya Melendez
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Grace Doverspike
/
Dearborn
12. 10:00 am (6a)
Jennifer Williams
/
Hudsonville
Sooah Jung
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Holly Schweiger
/
Dearborn
11. 10:00 am (6b)
Marleen Huber
/
Hudsonville
Claire Middleton
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Kelsey Montgomery
/
Dearborn
10. 10:00 am (5a)
Alaina Kwiatkowski
/
Hudsonville
O. Lyle / K. Liu
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Stella Doverspike
/
Dearborn
9. 10:00 am (5b)
Brianna Foster
/
Hudsonville
J. Giordano / E. Liu
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Bryttan Barkoff
/
Dearborn
8. 10:00 am (4a)
Savannah Haque
/
Rochester
Ellie Bednarz
/
Walled Lake Northern
Nateda Her
/
Holt
7. 10:00 am (4b)
Sydney Carfine
/
Jenison
Megan Kozlowski
/
Salem
Halena Harris
/
Livonia Churchill
6. 10:00 am (3a)
Sienna Schulz
/
Utica
Marissa Kovac
/
Lake Orion
Isabel Mabry
/
Davison
5. 10:00 am (3b)
Amanda Smaby
/
Jenison
Nikki Lama
/
Ann Arbor Skyline
Rachel Parrelly
/
Livonia Churchill
4. 10:00 am (2a)
Karen Brown
/
Romeo
Carly Ortwine
/
Rochester Adams
Vienne Sereseroz
/
Grand Ledge
3. 10:00 am (2b)
Kennedy Stoll
/
Rockford
Adie Maki
/
Ann Arbor Skyline
Nicole Stefanick
/
Livonia Stevenson
2. 10:00 am (1a)
Domitille Chambon
/
Stoney Creek
Claudia Sampson
/
Clarkston
Annie Pietila
/
Brighton
1. 10:00 am (1b)
Sophia Ubaydi
/
Stoney Creek
Ashley Liles
/
Clarkston
Maggie Pietila
/
Brighton