BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Dayton Flyer Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 15 to Oct. 16, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Dayton @ Kettering, OH
Winning Team:
Davidson
Medalist:
Joel Durnford
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 2:00 pm (18a)
Ryan Flick
IND
/
Dayton
Will Simmons
IND
/
Davidson
Owen Tucci
IND
/
Oakland
24. 2:00 pm (18b)
Frankie Morgan
IND
/
Dayton
Cole Walter
IND
/
Davidson
Nate Arnold
IND
/
Wright State
23. 2:00 pm (17)
Andrew Hinkebein
IND
/
Dayton
Curtis Hughes
IND
/
Bowling Green
Cameron Root
IND
/
Marshall University
22. 2:00 pm (16)
Connor Quigley
IND
/
Dayton
Avery Green
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Dan Anfield
IND
/
Illinois State
21. 2:00 pm (15)
Ty DeBonis
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
Josh Keating
IND
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
20. 2:00 pm (14)
Brady Howell
/
Northern Kentucky
Davis Root
/
Wright State
Cody White
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
19. 2:00 pm (13a)
Alex Doss
/
Northern Kentucky
Cole Corder
/
Wright State
Clark Tiller
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
18. 2:00 pm (13b)
Jacob Vrolijk
/
Northern Kentucky
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
Eric Brinker
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
17. 2:00 pm (12)
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
Bryce Haney
/
Wright State
Callahan Elzey
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
16. 2:00 pm (11)
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Zach Schroeder
/
Purdue Fort Wayne
15. 2:00 pm (10a)
David Rauer
/
Illinois State
Nick Hofland
/
Bowling Green
Anthony Comito
/
Oakland
14. 2:00 pm (10b)
Andrew O'Brien
/
Illinois State
Rodrigue Vie
/
Bowling Green
Colin Sikkenga
/
Oakland
13. 2:00 pm (9)
Joel Durnford
/
Illinois State
Noah Firestone
/
Bowling Green
Marc Norton
/
Oakland
12. 2:00 pm (8a)
Trent Wallace
/
Illinois State
Trey Walker
/
Bowling Green
Thomas Giroux
/
Oakland
11. 2:00 pm (8b)
Dave Perkins
/
Illinois State
Pablo Heredia Iglesias
/
Bowling Green
Chris Handy
/
Oakland
10. 2:00 pm (7)
Brad Plaziak
/
Marshall University
Grant Boyson
/
DePaul
Branden Mounce
/
Bradley
9. 2:00 pm (6a)
Will Straub
/
Marshall University
Perry Chong
/
DePaul
Michael Mounce
/
Bradley
8. 2:00 pm (6b)
Cole Moore
/
Marshall University
Charlie Spencer-White
/
DePaul
Dan Lensing
/
Bradley
7. 2:00 pm (5)
Kyle Mitchell
/
Marshall University
Campbell Wolf
/
DePaul
Charles Jahn
/
Bradley
6. 2:00 pm (4)
Thomas Frazier
/
Marshall University
Joey McCarthy
/
DePaul
Drake Bushong
/
Bradley
5. 2:00 pm (3)
Blake Solomon
/
Dayton
Clayton Tribus
/
Davidson
Miles DeMeusy
/
Cleveland State
4. 2:00 pm (2a)
Hayden Zimmerer
/
Dayton
Alex Ross
/
Davidson
Jack Hanus
/
Cleveland State
3. 2:00 pm (2b)
Ryan Clements
/
Dayton
Viraj Garewal
/
Davidson
Jules Blakely
/
Cleveland State
2. 2:00 pm (1a)
Domenic Maricocchi
/
Dayton
Hoke Carlton
/
Davidson
Zak Supelak
/
Cleveland State
1. 2:00 pm (1b)
Jake Gilkison
/
Dayton
Jack Lang
/
Davidson
Zach Robbins
/
Cleveland State