BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Battle at Old Works
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 10 to Sept. 11, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by Montana State University @ Anaconda, MT
Winning Team:
Eastern Washington Univer
Medalist:
Alexa Clark
Division I women's golf tournament at Old Works Golf Course in Anaconda, Mont., hosted by Montana State University and the University of Montana
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
17. 2:00 pm (17)
Taitum Beck
/
Weber St.
Hallie Oyler
/
Idaho State
16. 2:00 pm (16)
Morgan Bentley
/
Weber St.
Lexi Rowe
/
Idaho State
Katie Schlichenmayer
IND
/
Montana
15. 2:00 pm (15)
Gabby Denunzio
/
Weber St.
Tya Seth
/
Idaho State
Caylyn Villoatora
IND
/
Montana
14. 2:00 pm (14)
Kameryn Basye
/
Weber St.
Tyler Erickson
/
Idaho State
Lucia Prieto Romano
IND
/
Montana St
13. 2:00 pm (13)
Kirsten Convoy
/
Weber St.
Abby Kadrmas
/
Idaho State
Clare Dittemore
IND
/
Montana St
12. 2:00 pm (12)
Lydia Austin
IND
/
Weber St.
Karissa Parker
IND
/
Idaho State
Sofia Rodriguez Todd
IND
/
Montana St
11. 2:00 pm (11)
Jaelin Ishikawa
/
Eastern Washington Univer
Hailey Oster
/
Montana St
Kaysa Panke
/
Gonzaga
10. 2:00 pm (10)
Alexa Clark
/
Eastern Washington Univer
Lilly Navarre
/
Montana St
Nina Novilla
/
Gonzaga
9. 2:00 pm (9)
Madalyn Ardueser
/
Eastern Washington Univer
Delaney Elliott
/
Montana St
Quynn Duong
/
Gonzaga
8. 2:00 pm (8)
Megan Ohland
/
Eastern Washington Univer
Kelly Hooper
/
Montana St
Francesca Santoni
/
Gonzaga
7. 2:00 pm (7)
Kirsten Ishikawa
/
Eastern Washington Univer
Coral Schulz
/
Montana St
Jessica Mangrobang
/
Gonzaga
6. 2:00 pm (6)
Camryn Roadley
IND
/
ND State
Faith D'Ortenzio
IND
/
Montana
Ashley Ohland
IND
/
Eastern Washington Univer
5. 2:00 pm (5)
Alexis Thomas
/
ND State
Lisa Djerf
/
Cal State Fullerton
Brooklyn VanBebber
/
Montana
4. 2:00 pm (4)
Lexi Geolat
/
ND State
Elsa Lundquist
/
Cal State Fullerton
Kylie Esh
/
Montana
3. 2:00 pm (3)
Taylor McCorkle
/
ND State
Pauline Welker
/
Cal State Fullerton
Baylee Barckley
/
Montana
2. 2:00 pm (2)
Sierra Bennion
/
ND State
Courtney Sharkey
/
Cal State Fullerton
Allison Sobol
/
Montana
1. 2:00 pm (1)
Emma Groom
/
ND State
Britney Sok
/
Cal State Fullerton
Teigan Avery
/
Montana