BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Badger Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 9 to Sept. 11, 2018
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Madison, WI
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 9:30 am (18a)
Austin Kendziorski
IND
/
Marquette
Ricky Costello
IND
/
Iowa State
Taichi Kho
IND
/
Notre Dame
25. 9:30 am (18b)
Jake Scarrow
IND
/
Kansas
John Felitto
IND
/
Notre Dame
Charlie Maleki
IND
/
Marquette
24. 9:30 am (17a)
Danny Daniels
IND
/
Iowa State
Sam Jeffcoat
IND
/
UAB
Kevin Conners
IND
/
Notre Dame
23. 9:30 am (17b)
Matthew Mourin
IND
/
Rutgers
Tom Calbi
IND
/
Wisconsin
Tommy Dunsire
IND
/
NIU
22. 9:30 am (16a)
Connor Brown
IND
/
Marquette
Tony Gil
IND
/
Nevada
Eduardo Rivera
IND
/
Xavier
21. 9:30 am (16b)
Cameron Frazier
IND
/
Wisconsin
Bryce Hammer
IND
/
Iowa State
Jaxon Lynn
IND
/
South Dakota State
20. 9:30 am (15a)
Pete Kuhl
/
Wisconsin
Alejandro Perazzo
/
South Dakota State
Martin Jaramillo
/
Xavier
19. 9:30 am (15b)
Sam Anderson
/
Wisconsin
Jacob Otta
/
South Dakota State
Nick Frey
/
Xavier
18. 9:30 am (14)
Brett Robinson
/
Wisconsin
Harry Duggan
/
South Dakota State
Trey Rath
/
Xavier
17. 9:30 am (13)
Griffin Barela
/
Wisconsin
Sam Batta
/
South Dakota State
Garrett Wood
/
Xavier
16. 9:30 am (12)
Jordan Hahn
/
Wisconsin
Jared Nicolls
/
South Dakota State
Michael Prebles
/
Xavier
15. 9:30 am (11a)
Salvador Rocha
/
NIU
Adam Gray
/
Rutgers
Miguel Delgado
/
Notre Dame
14. 9:30 am (11b)
Paul Schlimm
/
NIU
Shayler Dance
/
Rutgers
Hunter Ostrom
/
Notre Dame
13. 9:30 am (10)
Michael Mattas
/
NIU
Chris Gotterup
/
Rutgers
Davis Chatfield
/
Notre Dame
12. 9:30 am (9a)
Jordan Less
/
NIU
Oliver Whatley
/
Rutgers
Andrew O'Leary
/
Notre Dame
11. 9:30 am (9b)
Thomas DeMarco
/
NIU
Tony Jiang
/
Rutgers
Davis Lamb
/
Notre Dame
10. 9:30 am (8)
Jackson Kalz
/
Iowa State
Nate Thomson
/
Marquette
Ethan Hagood
/
UAB
9. 9:30 am (7)
Sam Vincent
/
Iowa State
Matt Murlick
/
Marquette
Murray Naysmith
/
UAB
8. 9:30 am (6a)
Tripp Kinney
/
Iowa State
Tyler Leach
/
Marquette
William Walker, III
/
UAB
7. 9:30 am (6b)
Frank Lindwall
/
Iowa State
Oliver James Farrell
/
Marquette
Nick Robillard
/
UAB
6. 9:30 am (5)
Lachlan Barker
/
Iowa State
Hunter Eichhorn
/
Marquette
John Hayden
/
UAB
5. 9:30 am (4)
Joel Durnford
/
Illinois State
Andy Spencer
/
Kansas
Sam Meek
/
Nevada
4. 9:30 am (3)
David Rauer
/
Illinois State
Ben Sigel
/
Kansas
Stephen Osborne
/
Nevada
3. 9:30 am (2a)
Andrew O'Brien
/
Illinois State
Drew Shepherd
/
Kansas
Trey Davis
/
Nevada
2. 9:30 am (2b)
Trent Wallace
/
Illinois State
Harry Hillier
/
Kansas
Sam Harned
/
Nevada
1. 9:30 am (1)
Dave Perkins
/
Illinois State
Charlie Hillier
/
Kansas
Joey Vrzich
/
Nevada