BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Lady Paladin Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 21 to Sept. 23, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Furman University @ Greenville, SC
Winning Team:
Furman
Medalist:
Taylor Totland
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
32. 9:00 am (18a)
Mackenzie Thayer
IND
/
Kansas
Abigail Evans
IND
/
ETSU
Paula Zabarte
IND
/
Georgia State
31. 9:00 am (18b)
Vinh-Hop Ngo
IND
/
Wake Forest
Rachel Jones
IND
/
North Carolina
Macy Mcraney
IND
/
Furman
30. 9:00 am (17a)
Maegan Higgins
/
Wofford
Andrea Rangel
/
UNCG
Nicola Callander
/
Southern Miss
29. 9:00 am (17b)
Lela Oakley
/
Wofford
Berglind Bjornsdottir
/
UNCG
Jennifer Nguyen
/
Southern Miss
28. 9:00 am (16a)
Katy Funk
/
Wofford
Jessica Madsen
/
UNCG
Belen Abrile
/
Southern Miss
27. 9:00 am (16b)
Nicole Chin
/
Wofford
Kristin Powers
/
UNCG
Emily Ross
/
Southern Miss
26. 9:00 am (15)
Lauren Dunbar
/
Wofford
Sammie Buchanan
/
UNCG
Devon Spriddle
/
Southern Miss
25. 9:00 am (14a)
Solene LeCoz
/
Georgia State
Kim Mitchell
/
Western Carolina
Franziska Voellinger
/
Tulsa
24. 9:00 am (14b)
Lauren Court
/
Georgia State
Mariah Hopkins
/
Western Carolina
Nadia Majidizadeh
/
Tulsa
23. 9:00 am (13)
Jooeun Bae
/
Georgia State
Taylor Allison
/
Western Carolina
Antonia Von Wnuck
/
Tulsa
22. 9:00 am (12a)
Julie Lied
/
Georgia State
Olivia Landino
/
Western Carolina
Alex Haun
/
Tulsa
21. 9:00 am (12b)
Emily Royer
/
Georgia State
Kristin Swindell
/
Western Carolina
Chanya Anwarawong
/
Tulsa
20. 9:00 am (11a)
Frida Castillo
/
Coastal Carolina
Kate Collom
/
Samford
Rachel Pollock
/
ETSU
19. 9:00 am (11b)
Marissa Hinchman
/
Coastal Carolina
Arin Eddy
/
Samford
Allyson Dunn
/
ETSU
18. 9:00 am (10a)
Malene Krolboll Hansen
/
Coastal Carolina
Bailey Gray
/
Samford
Linda Dobele
/
ETSU
17. 9:00 am (10b)
Bailey Cocca
/
Coastal Carolina
Sydney Needham
/
Samford
Vivienne Chin
/
ETSU
16. 9:00 am (9a)
Lena Schaeffner
/
Coastal Carolina
Emily Stallings
/
Samford
Dominika Czudkova
/
ETSU
15. 9:00 am (9b)
Henriette Nielsen
/
Kennesaw State
Elizabeth Mallett
/
North Carolina
Lane Gakeler
/
East Carolina
14. 9:00 am (8a)
Kaew Preamchuen
/
Kennesaw State
Maia Schechter
/
North Carolina
Katie Kirk
/
East Carolina
13. 9:00 am (8b)
Dulcie Sverdloff
/
Kennesaw State
Lexi Harkins
/
North Carolina
Lisa Pettersson
/
East Carolina
12. 9:00 am (7)
Laura Estefenn
/
Kennesaw State
Bryana Nguyen
/
North Carolina
Frida Gustafsson Spang
/
East Carolina
11. 9:00 am (6a)
Ines Lescudier
/
Kennesaw State
Leslie Cloots
/
North Carolina
Nico Engstroem Skaug
/
East Carolina
10. 9:00 am (6b)
Kim Metraux
/
Florida State
Michelle Woods
/
Kansas
Caroline Rouse
/
Yale
9. 9:00 am (5a)
Lydia Gumm
/
Florida State
Gabriella Dimarco
/
Kansas
Sandy Wongwaiwat
/
Yale
8. 9:00 am (5b)
Matilda Castren
/
Florida State
Yupaporn Kawinpakorn
/
Kansas
Elisabeth Bernabe
/
Yale
7. 9:00 am (4a)
Kayla Jones
/
Florida State
Minamie Levonowich
/
Kansas
Marika Liu
/
Yale
6. 9:00 am (4b)
Alex Milan
/
Florida State
Pornvipa Sakdee
/
Kansas
Jennifer Peng
/
Yale
5. 9:00 am (3)
Reona Hirai
/
Furman
Gabby Barker
/
Texas Tech
Mariana Sims
/
Wake Forest
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Laura Demarco
/
Furman
Stephanie Bertelsen
/
Texas Tech
Erica Herr
/
Wake Forest
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Alice Chen
/
Furman
Elin Arvidsson
/
Texas Tech
Marissa Dodd
/
Wake Forest
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Valentina Romero
/
Furman
Sarah Brown
/
Texas Tech
Allison Emrey
/
Wake Forest
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Taylor Totland
/
Furman
Gennai Goodwin
/
Texas Tech
Sierra Sims
/
Wake Forest