BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2018 Tennessee River Rumble Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
April 3 to April 4, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ Loudon, TN
Winning Team:
Carson-Newman
Medalist:
Dan Bradbury
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am
Steve Sartore
/
Hillsdale College
Declan Addison
/
Brevard
Christian Ethier
/
Mars Hill
2. 8:39 am
Logan Anuszkiewicz
/
Hillsdale College
Hugo Herrera
/
Brevard
Luke Challis
/
Mars Hill
3. 8:48 am
Sutton Dunwoodie
/
Hillsdale College
Craig Stephen
/
Brevard
Nicholas Boone
/
Mars Hill
4. 8:57 am
Liam Purslowe
/
Hillsdale College
Calum McAndrew
/
Brevard
Stephen Thomasson
/
Mars Hill
5. 9:06 am
Joe Torres
/
Hillsdale College
Austin Fisher
/
Brevard
Harry Butler
/
Mars Hill
6. 9:15 am
Landon Isaacs
/
Belmont Abbey - B Team
Tyler Harvey
/
LMU - B Team
Tanner Bibey
/
Catawba
7. 9:24 am
Madison Duffie
/
Belmont Abbey - B Team
Eli Cox
/
LMU - B Team
Tyler Mulkey
/
Catawba
8. 9:33 am
Sean Miller
/
Belmont Abbey - B Team
Ray Gordon
/
LMU - B Team
Jesse Vensel
/
Catawba
9. 9:42 am
Brody Davis
/
Belmont Abbey - B Team
Gavin Burns
/
LMU - B Team
Mack Sheppard
/
Catawba
10. 9:51 am
John Molyneaux
/
Belmont Abbey - B Team
Andrew Briggs
/
LMU - B Team
Trey Burton
/
Catawba
11. 10:00 am
Jackson Bailey
/
Len.-Rhyne
Philip Coles
/
Wingate
Carter Simon
/
Tusculum
12. 10:09 am
Brad Robinson
/
Len.-Rhyne
Jarrett Stowe
/
Wingate
Matthew Kowalski
/
Tusculum
13. 10:18 am
Jordan Vogler
/
Len.-Rhyne
Charles Joubert
/
Wingate
Bennett Noe
/
Tusculum
14. 10:27 am
Carlos Lasso
/
Len.-Rhyne
Darius Choveaux-Gros
/
Wingate
Brandon Alexander
/
Tusculum
15. 10:36 am
Dawson Walker
/
Len.-Rhyne
Tim Bombosch
/
Wingate
David Whinery
/
Tusculum
16. 10:45 am
Will Hurt
/
Carson-Newman
Matt Dalrymple
/
King
Hunter Blanken
/
Walters State CC
17. 10:54 am
Jackson Tyler
/
Carson-Newman
Robert Wilkinson
/
King
Brandon Nichols
/
Walters State CC
18. 11:03 am
Alex Hutson
/
Carson-Newman
Alex Bradford
/
King
Elliott Smith
/
Walters State CC
19. 11:12 am
Jake Headrick
/
Carson-Newman
Alex Summers
/
King
Trey Tobias
/
Walters State CC
20. 11:21 am
Tom Forster
/
Carson-Newman
Arthi Sripatrprasite
/
King
Alex Hodge
/
Walters State CC
21. 11:30 am
Jamie Mayberry
/
Belmont Abbey - C Team
Tyler Parker
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Ryan Bradshaw
IND
/
King
22. 11:39 am
Nick Scott
/
Belmont Abbey - C Team
Grant Bodie
IND
/
Carson-Newman
Dane Rheinecker
IND
/
Walters State CC
23. 11:48 am
Zane Galloway
/
Belmont Abbey - C Team
Tyler Bohanan
IND
/
LMU - B Team
Brian Clark
/
Lee U.
24. 11:57 am
Trevor Huffman
/
Belmont Abbey - C Team
Anton Karlbom
IND
/
Young Harris
Davis Kirk
/
Lee U.
25. 12:06 pm
Oliver Arsenault
/
Belmont Abbey - C Team
John Lichtenwalner
IND
/
Young Harris
Jacob Smith
/
Virginia at Wise, U
26. 12:15 pm
Garrett Tucker
/
LMU
Trey Pearson
/
Young Harris
Michael Mead
/
Belmont Abbey
27. 12:24 pm
Brady Davis
/
LMU
John Bolger
/
Young Harris
Maurizio Debono
/
Belmont Abbey
28. 12:33 pm
Dan Bradbury
Ryan Emery
/
Young Harris
Chris Kopack
/
Belmont Abbey
29. 12:42 pm
Harry Boyle
/
LMU
Valter Andersson
/
Young Harris
Levi Kettelhut
/
Belmont Abbey
30. 12:51 pm
Sam Broadhurst
/
LMU
David Wallin
/
Young Harris
Nick Stafford
/
Belmont Abbey