BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 22 to Oct. 24, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by UNLV @ Las Vegas, NV
Winning Team:
UNLV
Medalist:
Elizabeth Prior
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
32. 8:00 am (18d)
Kelsi Stieler
IND
/
Fresno State
Amanda Kim
IND
/
Missouri
Carly Akine
IND
/
Northern Arizona
31. 8:00 am (17a)
Lexi Keene
IND
/
Northern Arizona
Shannon Oh
IND
/
UNLV
Zoey Akagi-Bustin
IND
/
New Mexico
30. 8:00 am (17b)
Annie Lacombe
/
O. Roberts
Emma Edwards
IND
/
New Mexico
Haley Thiele
IND
/
Nebraska
29. 8:00 am (16)
Natalie Mattison
/
O. Roberts
Jessica Sloot
IND
/
Colorado State
Maria Davis
IND
/
Long Beach State
28. 8:00 am (15a)
Beatriz Garcia
/
O. Roberts
Meiqi Gao
/
Gonzaga
Texie June Petchel
IND
/
UNLV
27. 8:00 am (15b)
Kennedy Ishee
/
O. Roberts
Diana Araneta
/
Gonzaga
Yang Liu
IND
/
UNLV
26. 8:00 am (14a)
Rebecca Hnidka
/
O. Roberts
Jessica Mangrobang
/
Gonzaga
Kayla Kwong
IND
/
UC Riverside
25. 8:00 am (14b)
Hana Furuichi
/
UC Riverside
Hannah Thiele
/
Nebraska
Brooke Pierson
/
S. Dak. St
24. 8:00 am (13a)
Julia Sander
/
UC Riverside
Audrey Judd
/
Nebraska
Natcha Srimaneerungroj
/
S. Dak. St
23. 8:00 am (13b)
Serena Chon
/
UC Riverside
Noor Ahmed
/
Nebraska
Sydney Bormann
/
S. Dak. St
22. 8:00 am (12a)
Hannah Facchini
/
UC Riverside
Annie Sritragul
/
Nebraska
Teresa Toscano
/
S. Dak. St
21. 8:00 am (12b)
Jakeishya Le
/
UC Riverside
Kate Smith
/
Nebraska
Cassidy Laidlaw
/
S. Dak. St
20. 8:00 am (11a)
Kaitlin Collom
/
Nevada
Fiona Hebbel
/
Colorado State
Emma Reyes
/
Northern Arizona
19. 8:00 am (11b)
Chaithra Katamneni
/
Nevada
Brooke Nolte
/
Colorado State
Loren Skibba
/
Northern Arizona
18. 8:00 am (10a)
Jenny Krause
/
Nevada
Ellen Secor
/
Colorado State
Sofia Anokhina
/
Northern Arizona
17. 8:00 am (10b)
Jordan Keyser
/
Nevada
Haley Greb
/
Colorado State
Kaitlyn Saum
/
Northern Arizona
16. 8:00 am (9)
Celyn Khoo
/
Nevada
Katrina Prendergast
/
Colorado State
Sierra Bezdicek
/
Northern Arizona
15. 8:00 am (8a)
Emma Larsson
/
Fresno State
Tiegan Taylor
/
New Mexico State
Euna Pak
/
Long Beach State
14. 8:00 am (8b)
Samantha Spencer
/
Fresno State
Suthavee Chanachai
/
New Mexico State
Cara Barker
/
Long Beach State
13. 8:00 am (7a)
Alison Muirhead
/
Fresno State
Kennedie Montoya
/
New Mexico State
Holland Shourds
/
Long Beach State
12. 8:00 am (7b)
Mimi Ho
/
Fresno State
Maria Prado
/
New Mexico State
Haley Tygret
/
Long Beach State
11. 8:00 am (6a)
Brigitte Thibault
/
Fresno State
Dominique Galloway
/
New Mexico State
Jennifer Yu
/
Long Beach State
10. 8:00 am (6b)
Laura Gerner
/
University of Idaho
Windy Huang
/
PortlandST
Alexandra Moisand
/
New Mexico
9. 8:00 am (5a)
Kendall Gray
/
University of Idaho
Jasmine Cabajar
/
PortlandST
Darian Zachek
/
New Mexico
8. 8:00 am (5b)
Michelle Kim
/
University of Idaho
Hannah Swanson
/
PortlandST
Reva Morris
/
New Mexico
7. 8:00 am (4a)
Sophie Hausmann
/
University of Idaho
Valerie Hernandez
/
PortlandST
Caroline Jansson
/
New Mexico
6. 8:00 am (4b)
Valeria Patino
/
University of Idaho
Tara Finigan
/
PortlandST
Ingrid Gutierrez
/
New Mexico
5. 8:00 am (3a)
Nastasia Kossacky
/
UNLV
Ysabel Tran
/
San Jose S
Marit Harryvan
/
Missouri
4. 8:00 am (3b)
Alyssa Getty
/
UNLV
Abegail Arevalo
/
San Jose S
Cherise Otter
/
Missouri
3. 8:00 am (2)
Mackenzie Raim
/
UNLV
Franziska Friedrich
/
San Jose S
Jess Yuen
/
Missouri
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Polly Mack
/
UNLV
Alexandra Cooper
/
San Jose S
Clara Young
/
Missouri
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Elizabeth Prior
/
UNLV
Elizabeth Schultz
/
San Jose S
Emma Allen
/
Missouri