BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2017 Joe Feaganes Marshall Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 11 to Sept. 12, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Marshall University @ Huntington, WV
Tournament Ended after Second Round due to Weather
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
22. 1:30 pm (18a)
Edvin Lindgren
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
Palmer Hays
IND
/
Wichita State
Mitchell McFarland
IND
/
Akron
Erron Vandemore
IND
/
Dayton
21. 1:30 pm (18b)
Alec Velasco
IND
/
Wright State
Logan Griffin
IND
/
Northern Kentucky
J.R. Stark
IND
/
Youngstown State
Zak Supelak
IND
/
Cleveland State
20. 1:30 pm (17)
Nate Arnold
/
Wright State
Joesph Clark
/
Northern Kentucky
Cole Hughes
/
Youngstown State
Camden Moore
IND
/
Marshall
19. 1:30 pm (16)
Mitch Lehigh
/
Wright State
Ty Debonis
/
Northern Kentucky
Kevin Scherr
/
Youngstown State
Nathan Tempas
IND
/
Davidson
18. 1:30 pm (15)
Bryce Haney
/
Wright State
Logan Gamm
/
Northern Kentucky
Ken Keller
/
Youngstown State
Logan Matthews
IND
/
Belmont University
17. 1:30 pm (14)
Austin Schoonmaker
/
Wright State
Jackson Frame
/
Northern Kentucky
Jason McQuown
/
Youngstown State
Trevor Hecht
IND
/
William & Mary
16. 1:30 pm (13)
Chris Rossi
/
Wright State
Jacob Poore
/
Northern Kentucky
Justin Hallapy
/
Youngstown State
Cole Moore
IND
/
Marshall
15. 1:30 pm (12)
Adam Szwed
/
Longwood
Sam Aronoff
/
William & Mary
Win Temple
/
Belmont University
Kevin Carlock
/
Davidson
14. 1:30 pm (11a)
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
Walker Campbell
/
William & Mary
McCullough Pickens
/
Belmont University
Michael Freeman
/
Davidson
13. 1:30 pm (11b)
Brett Loy
/
Longwood
Gavin deFisser
/
William & Mary
Jack Uselton
/
Belmont University
Jack Lang
/
Davidson
12. 1:30 pm (10)
Brandon Weaver
/
Longwood
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
Nate Thomson
/
Belmont University
Alex Ross
/
Davidson
11. 1:30 pm (9)
Nick Contini
/
Longwood
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
Daniel Booker
/
Belmont University
Mike Blasey
/
Davidson
10. 1:30 pm (8a)
Nick Infanti
/
Cleveland State
Adam Stephens
/
Ohio
Ty Olinger
/
Radford
Cameron Root
/
Marshall
9. 1:30 pm (8b)
Jules Blakely
/
Cleveland State
Zach Crawford
/
Ohio
Hunter Duncan
/
Radford
Thomas Frazier
/
Marshall
8. 1:30 pm (7)
Joey Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Brady Bohl
/
Ohio
Peter Gasperini
/
Radford
Brad Plaziak
/
Marshall
7. 1:30 pm (6)
Anton Krecic
/
Cleveland State
Tom Nettles
/
Ohio
Ben Ramsey
/
Radford
Ben Roeder
/
Marshall
6. 1:30 pm (5)
Blake Prince
/
Cleveland State
Ben Sattler
/
Ohio
Myles Creighton
/
Radford
Alex Weiss
/
Marshall
5. 1:30 pm (4)
Erik Lindwall
/
Eastern Kentucky
Kale Reynolds
/
Wichita State
Euan Gill
/
Akron
Phillip Johnson
/
Dayton
4. 1:30 pm (3)
Jared Brown
/
Eastern Kentucky
Erik Angesten
/
Wichita State
Fabian Sunden
/
Akron
Caleb Wolters
/
Dayton
3. 1:30 pm (2)
Billy Basham
/
Eastern Kentucky
Yannik Emmert
/
Wichita State
Jacob Morgan
/
Akron
Brendan Keating
/
Dayton
2. 1:30 pm (1a)
Will Sallee
/
Eastern Kentucky
Conrad Walcher
/
Wichita State
Elliott Grayson
/
Akron
Domenic Maricocchi
/
Dayton
1. 1:30 pm (1b)
Noah Combs
/
Eastern Kentucky
Gage Ihrig
/
Wichita State
George Baylis
/
Akron
Tripp French
/
Dayton