BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
NWAC Men's Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
May 21 to May 22, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Olympic College @ Dupont, WA
Winning Team:
North Idaho CC
Medalist:
Isaac Hall
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 7:30 am (1)
Frank Griffin
/
Green River
Riley House
/
Columbia Basin
Joe Reed
/
Walla Walla
2. 7:39 am (1)
Christian Letts
/
Green River
Cameron Hardiek
/
Columbia Basin
Zac Adams
/
Walla Walla
3. 7:48 am (1)
Avery Black
/
Green River
Zac Courson
/
Columbia Basin
Lars Malinen
/
Walla Walla
4. 7:30 am (10)
Tyler Erickson
/
Green River
Christian Maddox
/
Columbia Basin
Tucker Keys
/
Walla Walla
5. 7:39 am (10)
Jack Roth
/
Green River
Nick Dixon
/
Columbia Basin
Dillon George
/
Walla Walla
6. 7:48 am (10)
Rocky Brobio
/
Green River
Pavin Combs
/
Columbia Basin
Chris Smith
/
Walla Walla
7. 7:57 am (10)
Triston Hartfiel
/
Spokane
Drake Brown
/
Grays Harbor
Max Dorn
/
OC
8. 8:06 am (10)
Chandler Thomas
/
Spokane
Sean Dunn
/
Grays Harbor
Andrew Nelson
/
OC
9. 8:15 am (10)
Derrick Phelps
/
Spokane
kyle Guthrie
/
Grays Harbor
Christopher Bainbridge
/
OC
10. 8:24 am (10)
Preston Roth
/
Spokane
Joe Blaser
/
Grays Harbor
Scott Diaz
/
OC
11. 8:33 am (10)
Logan Skalka
/
Spokane
Nick Betrozoff
/
Grays Harbor
Sam Malthesen
/
OC
12. 8:42 am (10)
Ryan Brown
/
Spokane
Justin Cox
/
Grays Harbor
Hunter Hechtman
/
OC
13. 8:51 am (10)
Preston Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
Kevin Simmons
/
Bellevue
Preston Luckman
/
SW Oregon
Mason Dieter
/
Skagit Valley College
14. 9:00 am (10)
Todd Henderson
/
North Idaho CC
Curtis Koltermann
/
Bellevue
Ethan DeVore
/
SW Oregon
Tanner Lester
/
Skagit Valley College
15. 9:09 am (10)
Brady Nelson
/
North Idaho CC
Will Mansfield
/
Bellevue
Trevor Buck
/
SW Oregon
Brayden Webb
/
Skagit Valley College
16. 9:18 am (10)
Ross Gilbert
/
North Idaho CC
Evan Galando
/
Bellevue
Gerry Snyder
/
SW Oregon
Keenan Souve
/
Skagit Valley College
17. 9:27 am (10)
Sean Langham
/
North Idaho CC
Dexter Simonds
/
Bellevue
Kobie Lockwood
/
SW Oregon
Austin Faux
/
Skagit Valley College
18. 9:36 am (10)
Luke Logan
/
North Idaho CC
Isaac Hall
/
Bellevue
Tyler Franke
/
SW Oregon
Daniel Campbell
/
Skagit Valley College