BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Clash at Boulder Creek
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 22 to Oct. 24, 2023
3 Rounds
Hosted by Northern Arizona University @ Boulder City, NV
Medalist:
Riana Mission
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
26. 8:00 am (18a)
Meredith McDougal
IND
/
Fresno State
Nina Lukyanenko
IND
/
Northern Arizona
Macee Greenwood
IND
/
Boise State W. Golf
Chanelle Hwang
IND
/
UC Irvine
25. 8:00 am (18b)
Ellie Olsen
/
So. Utah
Cristina Galban
/
UTRGV
Erin Johnson
/
N. Dakota
Hannah Boraas
IND
/
Montana St
24. 8:00 am (17)
Tijana Joviecvic Kovacic
/
So. Utah
Mercedes Vega
/
UTRGV
Joy Callinan
/
N. Dakota
Ekaterina Malakhova
IND
/
Northern Arizona
23. 8:00 am (16a)
Cornelia Karlsson
/
So. Utah
Camila Herrera
/
UTRGV
Lily Bredemeier
/
N. Dakota
Gracie Olkowski
IND
/
UNLV
22. 8:00 am (16b)
Anais Guibal
/
So. Utah
Preston Saiz
/
UTRGV
Emersyn Walker
/
N. Dakota
Morgan Goldstein
IND
/
UNLV
21. 8:00 am (15)
Excel Thalangkarn
/
So. Utah
Natalia Rodriguez
/
UTRGV
Kylie Warner
/
N. Dakota
Maddie Laux
IND
/
UNLV
20. 8:00 am (14)
Jordan Briggs
/
Montana St
Jefimija Dordevic
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Amy Chitkoksoong
/
Northern Colorado
Zoe Newell
/
University of Idaho
19. 8:00 am (13a)
Scarlet Weidig
/
Montana St
Yasmin Guerrero
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Carolina Fallotico
/
Northern Colorado
Yvonne Vinceri
/
University of Idaho
18. 8:00 am (13b)
Eva Heinz
/
Montana St
Iris Han
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Marija Luīze Jučmane
/
Northern Colorado
Jenna Bruggeman
/
University of Idaho
17. 8:00 am (12)
Maddie Montoya
/
Montana St
Nicole Whipple
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Timbre Shehee
/
Northern Colorado
Boram Jung
/
University of Idaho
16. 8:00 am (11)
Lauren Greeny
/
Montana St
Sarah Mutai
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Louise Dahl
/
Northern Colorado
Emma Kang
/
University of Idaho
15. 8:00 am (10a)
Lea Dawson
/
UTEP
Katelyn Lehigh
/
Fresno State
Gabrielle Kiger
/
UC Riverside
Isabel Gutierrez
/
Weber St.
14. 8:00 am (10b)
Andrea Ostos
/
UTEP
Sophia Chen
/
Fresno State
Riley Shin
/
UC Riverside
Cala Korman
/
Weber St.
13. 8:00 am (9a)
Taline Kyoumjian
/
UTEP
Jinyu Wu
/
Fresno State
Mylan Hirata
/
UC Riverside
Emily Song
/
Weber St.
12. 8:00 am (9b)
Nawel Ben Letaief
/
UTEP
Vunnisa Vu
/
Fresno State
Janna Andaya
/
UC Riverside
Sofia Fuenmayor
/
Weber St.
11. 8:00 am (8)
Marta Romeu Chen
/
UTEP
Amelia Garibaldi
/
Fresno State
Vanessa Betancourt
/
UC Riverside
Jessica Zelasko
/
Weber St.
10. 8:00 am (7a)
Hannah Lim
/
Boise State W. Golf
Frankie Dezis
/
Northern Arizona
Anna Lina Otten
/
S.Diego St
Alyson Sor
/
UC Irvine
9. 8:00 am (7b)
Jillian Hui
/
Boise State W. Golf
Lorel Hayward
/
Northern Arizona
Stephane Barbaglia
/
S.Diego St
Kiana Briggs
/
UC Irvine
8. 8:00 am (6a)
Teal Matsueda
/
Boise State W. Golf
Amy Hodgkins
/
Northern Arizona
Andrea Gomez
/
S.Diego St
Charlotte Ryoo
/
UC Irvine
7. 8:00 am (6b)
Franca Polla
/
Boise State W. Golf
Ellena Slater
/
Northern Arizona
Anika Sato
/
S.Diego St
Megan Yang
/
UC Irvine
6. 8:00 am (5)
Leia Chung
/
Boise State W. Golf
Lizzie Neale
/
Northern Arizona
Emma Narita
/
S.Diego St
Jasmine Chen
/
UC Irvine
5. 8:00 am (4)
Angelina Kim
/
Long Beach State
Jolie Chee
/
San Fran
Shayna Lu
/
Seattle U
Ali Schrock
/
Illinois State
4. 8:00 am (3)
Madison Le
/
Long Beach State
Toni Sottile
/
San Fran
Annika Cruz
/
Seattle U
Avalon Woodward
/
Illinois State
3. 8:00 am (2)
Jasmine Leovao
/
Long Beach State
Hannah Zeman
/
San Fran
Rivekka Jumagulova
/
Seattle U
Dani Grace Schrock
/
Illinois State
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Andee Avery
/
Long Beach State
Eva Pett
/
San Fran
Tsara Ralamboarison
/
Seattle U
Vinisha Gunaseelan
/
Illinois State
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Janae Leovao
/
Long Beach State
Riana Mission
/
San Fran
Aaryanna Morris
/
Seattle U
Jinyoung Yun
/
Illinois State