BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cardinal Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 23 to Sept. 24, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Louisville @ Simpsonville, KY
Winning Team:
Louisville
Medalist:
J.T. Poston
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
28. 1:00 pm (18a)
Robert Geibel
/
Louisville
Hans Reimers
/
Mercer
Jack Walsh
/
Western Carolina
27. 1:00 pm (18b)
Antoine Le Saux
/
Louisville
Trey Rule
/
Mercer
J.T. Poston
/
Western Carolina
26. 1:00 pm (17a)
Ben Montgomery
IND
/
Louisville
Ryan Glass
IND
/
Bellarmine
Travis Rose
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
25. 1:00 pm (17b)
Gus Lundquist
IND
/
Louisville
Alex Foley
IND
/
Bellarmine
Brock Simmons
IND
/
Murray State
24. 1:00 pm (16)
Austin Kramer
/
Austin Peay State
Kevin Wargo
/
Dayton
Nick Capozzoli
/
Wright State
23. 1:00 pm (15)
Trey Tarpley
/
Austin Peay State
Caleb Wolters
/
Dayton
Ryan Wenzler
/
Wright State
22. 1:00 pm (14a)
Chris Baker
/
Austin Peay State
Nick Paxson
/
Dayton
Tyler McHugh
/
Wright State
21. 1:00 pm (14b)
Marco Iten
/
Austin Peay State
George Rohde III
/
Dayton
Conner Lash
/
Wright State
20. 1:00 pm (13a)
Anthony Bradley
/
Austin Peay State
Andrew Steffensmeier
/
Dayton
Cody Nickson
/
Wright State
19. 1:00 pm (13b)
Daniel DeLuca
/
Eastern Kentucky
Keith Tooley
/
WKU
Matt Wetherill
/
Northern Kentucky
18. 1:00 pm (12)
Taylor Riggs
/
Eastern Kentucky
Nick Thompson
/
WKU
Tanner Walton
/
Northern Kentucky
17. 1:00 pm (11)
Patric Sundlof
/
Eastern Kentucky
Conor Griffiths
/
WKU
Phoenix Ramsey
/
Northern Kentucky
16. 1:00 pm (10a)
Stuart Witt
/
Eastern Kentucky
Trey Aguirre
/
WKU
Michael Schmidt
/
Northern Kentucky
15. 1:00 pm (10b)
Garrett Hinton
/
Eastern Kentucky
Taylor Thompson
/
WKU
Corey Richmond
/
Northern Kentucky
14. 1:00 pm (9a)
Ragnar Gardarsson
/
McNeese State
Chasten Howard
/
Murray State
Ben Reeves
/
UT Martin
13. 1:00 pm (9b)
Martin Eriksson
/
McNeese State
TJ Ferry
/
Murray State
John Sisinni
/
UT Martin
12. 1:00 pm (8)
Shane Fontenot
/
McNeese State
Jared Gosser
/
Murray State
Clay Harbin
/
UT Martin
11. 1:00 pm (7a)
Geoff Fry
/
McNeese State
Jordan Smith
/
Murray State
Tyler Shellnut
/
UT Martin
10. 1:00 pm (7b)
Hampus Bergman
/
McNeese State
Preston French
/
Murray State
Brendon Caballero
/
UT Martin
9. 1:00 pm (6)
Blake Hamilton
/
Cincinnati
Tobias Pettersen
/
Francis Marion
Preston Heyward
/
Furman
8. 1:00 pm (5a)
Emerson Newsome
/
Cincinnati
John Schaffer
/
Francis Marion
Bryce Howell
/
Furman
7. 1:00 pm (5b)
John Michael O'Toole
/
Cincinnati
Lukas Crisp
/
Francis Marion
Preston Cole
/
Furman
6. 1:00 pm (4a)
Baxter Reeves
/
Cincinnati
Austin Frick
/
Francis Marion
Michael Borton
/
Furman
5. 1:00 pm (4b)
Jared Howard
/
Cincinnati
Taylor Banks
/
Francis Marion
Wehman Hopke
/
Furman
4. 1:00 pm (3)
Oliver Dickson
IND
/
Austin Peay State
Jared O'Kelley
IND
/
Cincinnati
JD Lehman
IND
/
Louisville
3. 1:00 pm (2)
Trevor Sluman
/
Louisville
Emmanuel Kountakis
/
Mercer
Evan Smith
/
Western Carolina
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Maximilian Walz
/
Louisville
Sean Smothers
/
Mercer
Matthew Turner
/
Western Carolina
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Robin Sciot-Siegrist
/
Louisville
James Beale
/
Mercer
Nont Panayanggool
/
Western Carolina