BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Alice Lloyd College Men's Spring Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 25 to March 26, 2023
2 Rounds
Hosted by Alice Lloyd College @ Richmond, KY
Winning Team:
Roane State Community Col
Medalist:
Owen Kreuger
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
15. 12:00 am (9a)
Cain Stover
/
Cleveland State CC
Caleb Tipton
/
Roane State Community Col
Will Binkley
/
Brescia
Dakota Finn
/
Thomas More
14. 12:00 am (9b)
Reese McFatter
/
Cleveland State CC
Seth Robinette
/
Roane State Community Col
Weston Wood
/
Brescia
Connor Albrinck
/
Thomas More
13. 12:00 am (8a)
Bryce Barber
/
Cleveland State CC
Nick Daugherty
/
Roane State Community Col
Daniel Thomas
/
Brescia
Ben Epplen
/
Thomas More
12. 12:00 am (8b)
Jarrett Glass
/
Cleveland State CC
Louie Stott
/
Roane State Community Col
Matthew Godsey
/
Brescia
Jerod Baynum
/
Thomas More
11. 12:00 am (7a)
Dalton Sutton
/
Cleveland State CC
Kieran McCarthy
/
Roane State Community Col
Aaron Munger
/
Brescia
Mason Butler
/
Thomas More
10. 12:00 am (7b)
Ben Flanders
/
Shawnee State
Nick Offenburger
/
Bluffton
Cole Hergenrather
/
Oakland City
Ryan Farris
/
Blackburn
9. 12:00 am (6)
Daulton McDonald
/
Shawnee State
Dom Castelvetere
/
Bluffton
Kyle Honer
/
Oakland City
Nick Rosborough
/
Blackburn
8. 12:00 am (5)
Logan Hughes
/
Shawnee State
Nathan Eberle
/
Bluffton
Trevin Hutchinson
/
Oakland City
Steven Mulvaney
/
Blackburn
7. 12:00 am (4a)
Trey Albert
/
Shawnee State
Clay Quelhorst
/
Bluffton
Jack Dolan
/
Oakland City
Kevin Hull
/
Blackburn
6. 12:00 am (4b)
Austin Barta
/
Shawnee State
Evan Kujawah
/
Bluffton
Noah Onyett
/
Oakland City
Bryce Wrightsman
/
Blackburn
5. 12:00 am (3)
Cooper Brun
/
Berea
John Sauvage
/
Alice Lloyd
Owen Kreuger
IND
/
Cleveland State CC
Austin Kramer
IND
/
Oakland City
4. 12:00 am (2a)
Anthony Nolen
/
Berea
Isaac Bowen
/
Alice Lloyd
Yago Torrente-Gomez
/
Union College - KY
JT Estep
IND
/
Roane State Community Col
3. 12:00 am (2b)
Drew Gilbert
/
Berea
Chase Petry
/
Alice Lloyd
Zach Young
/
Union College - KY
Maddox Kruger
/
KY Christ.
2. 12:00 am (1a)
Dongsoo Lee
/
Berea
Jacob Rowe
/
Alice Lloyd
Bryson Grabowski
/
Union College - KY
Jacob Baker
/
KY Christ.
1. 12:00 am (1b)
Guy Duerson
/
Berea
Mason Compton
Kedric Chaney
/
Union College - KY
JT Howie
/
KY Christ.