BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Rivertowne Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 26 to Feb. 28, 2023
3 Rounds
Hosted by Charleston Southern University @ Charleston, SC
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 11:00 am (1)
Libby singleton
/
Charleston Southern
Matilde Innocenti
/
Tulane
Mia Seeman
/
Lipscomb
Brielle Mapanao
/
Western Carolina
2. 11:08 am (1)
Elsie Verhoeven
/
Charleston Southern
Sandra Vazquez
/
Tulane
Mary Kate Smith
/
Lipscomb
Elizabeth Lohbauer
/
Western Carolina
3. 11:16 am (1)
madison freeman
/
Charleston Southern
Daozeng Liu
/
Tulane
Ally Williams
/
Lipscomb
Kayleigh Baker
/
Western Carolina
4. 11:24 am (1)
Caroline Engelbredt
/
Charleston Southern
Miriam Emmert
/
Tulane
Lauren Thompson
/
Lipscomb
Victoria Ladd
/
Western Carolina
5. 11:32 am (1)
Laerke Jensen
/
Charleston Southern
Carla Bernat
/
Tulane
Siarra Stout
/
Lipscomb
Madison Isaacson
/
Western Carolina
6. 11:40 am (1)
Eliza Whiteside
/
USCUpstate
Laura Pasalodos
/
Jacksonville
Hailey Rietz
/
Morehead State
Jahnavi Prakhya
/
North Alabama
7. 11:48 am (1)
Elin Wahlgren
/
USCUpstate
Susana Olivares
/
Jacksonville
olivia hensley
/
Morehead State
Zarah Fisher
/
North Alabama
8. 11:56 am (1)
Suwarin Yordin
/
USCUpstate
Jenna Fonda
/
Jacksonville
Tuva Isebakke
/
Morehead State
Allycia Gan
/
North Alabama
9. 12:04 pm (1)
Beem Pabsimma
/
USCUpstate
Ivete Rodrigues
/
Jacksonville
Mackenzie Neal
/
Morehead State
Hannah Dees
/
North Alabama
10. 12:12 pm (1)
Preaw Nontarux
/
USCUpstate
Casey Powell
/
Jacksonville
Ruth Tønnessen
/
Morehead State
Jacqueline Klemm
/
North Alabama
11. 12:20 pm (1)
Victoria Schroedl
/
FDU
Emily Baker
/
Winthrop
Abbey Baker
/
FDU
Amelie Tolf
/
Winthrop
12. 12:28 pm (1)
Regan Clifford
/
Winthrop
Kaitlyn You
/
FDU
Valentine Savioz
/
Winthrop
Hanna Liu
IND
/
Tulane
13. 12:36 pm (1)
Apichaya Chirakunakorn
/
FDU
Makenna Brindley
/
Winthrop
Anete Adul
/
FDU
14. 11:00 am (10)
Leiu Yuenyong
/
Elon
Canice Screene
/
Boston College
Isabella Spinazze
/
Coastal Carolina
Hannah Lydic
/
Richmond
15. 11:08 am (10)
Kanokwan Ngamwong
/
Elon
Stephany Kim
/
Boston College
Isabella Galla
/
Coastal Carolina
Olivia Wilkie
/
Richmond
16. 11:16 am (10)
Lotte Fox
/
Elon
Bianca Sol Cruz
/
Boston College
Clare Gimpel
/
Coastal Carolina
Wenqi Zhu
/
Richmond
17. 11:24 am (10)
Ashley Lafontaine
/
Elon
Eubin Shim
/
Boston College
Luisa Gibson
/
Coastal Carolina
Rory Weinfurther
/
Richmond
18. 11:32 am (10)
Annabelle Ackroyd
/
Elon
Cynthia Zhang
/
Boston College
Sara Sarrion
/
Coastal Carolina
Muskan Uppal
/
Richmond
19. 11:40 am (10)
Anne-Sofie Ekman
/
Seton Hall
Venecia Zaia
/
UNC Asheville
Freja Ekman
/
High Point
Peyton Schaffer
/
Longwood
20. 11:48 am (10)
Ludovica Busetto
/
Seton Hall
Kayla Benge
/
UNC Asheville
Ana-Elena Kusters
/
High Point
Esther Choi
/
Longwood
21. 11:56 am (10)
Ginevra Zavagli
/
Seton Hall
Madyson Gold
/
UNC Asheville
Danielle Suh
/
High Point
Grace Huffman
/
Longwood
22. 12:04 pm (10)
Ana Sarrias
/
Seton Hall
Ally Kerr
/
UNC Asheville
Ella Perna
/
High Point
Annabelle Jennings
/
Longwood
23. 12:12 pm (10)
Sarah Fouratt
/
Seton Hall
Phoebe Carles
/
UNC Asheville
Sarah Kahn
/
High Point
Emma Landis
/
Longwood
24. 12:20 pm (10)
Megan Ikeda
/
Citadel
Ananya Barthakur
IND
/
Boston College
Paige Gilstrap
/
Citadel
Isabell Friberg
IND
/
Charleston Southern
25. 12:28 pm (10)
Naomi Huang
/
Citadel
Lara Todorovic
IND
/
Seton Hall
Maggie Parmer
/
Citadel
Katie Stephens
IND
/
Charleston Southern
26. 12:36 pm (10)
Kenzie McCallum
/
Citadel
Kaitlyn Wingnean
IND
/
Western Carolina
Chayse Cool
IND
/
Charleston Southern
Hanna Montgomery
IND
/
Morehead State