BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2023 Women's Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 13 to Feb. 14, 2023
3 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University @ St. Augustine, FL
Winning Team:
Lynn
Medalist:
Maria Hoyos
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 1:00 pm (18a)
Jenna Roach
/
Barton
Gracie Milam
/
Ave Maria University
29. 1:00 pm (18b)
Elyse Godding
/
Barton
Grace Wiggins
/
Ave Maria University
28. 1:00 pm (17)
Sarah Larkins
/
Barton
Victoria Stephens
/
Ave Maria University
27. 1:00 pm (16a)
Grace Greene
/
Barton
Morgan Hicks
/
Ave Maria University
Caroline Hardee
IND
/
Lander
26. 1:00 pm (16b)
Taylor Capps
/
Barton
Eliana Tetzlaft
/
Ave Maria University
Caitlyn Cash
IND
/
Lander
25. 1:00 pm (15)
Kyleigh Whittemore
IND
Devin Gilbreath
/
Regis
Joanna Stevens
/
King University
24. 1:00 pm (14a)
Abbie Daquila
/
Catawba
Callie Burns
/
Regis
Emilia Schildt
/
King University
23. 1:00 pm (14b)
Chloe Crane
/
Catawba
Madison O'Sullivan
/
Regis
Ellie Pitman
/
King University
22. 1:00 pm (13)
Alice Sylven
/
Catawba
Caroline Giocondo
/
Regis
Arika Wickramasinha
/
King University
21. 1:00 pm (12a)
Emily Wellspeak
/
Catawba
Trinity Corwin
/
Regis
Lisa Wahlqvist
/
King University
20. 1:00 pm (12b)
Kaitlyn Hagler
/
North Greenville
Bridget Forgatch
/
Belmont Abbey
Kennedy Arnette
/
Shorter
19. 1:00 pm (11a)
Nikki Strangely
/
North Greenville
Kaylee Ong
/
Belmont Abbey
Preslee Yoder
/
Shorter
18. 1:00 pm (11b)
Anna Schweitzer
/
North Greenville
Albany Bock
/
Belmont Abbey
Abbie Cheney
/
Shorter
17. 1:00 pm (10a)
Brenna Miller
/
North Greenville
Paeton Phillippi
/
Belmont Abbey
Kiara Hernandez
/
Shorter
16. 1:00 pm (10b)
Nicole Kramer
/
North Greenville
Lauren Denhard
/
Belmont Abbey
Averi Schrews
/
Shorter
15. 1:00 pm (9a)
Beatriz Espelosin
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Haylie George
/
Coker
Hailey Ellis
/
Converse
14. 1:00 pm (9b)
Marta Escudero
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Jenna Werle
/
Coker
Lizzie Madden
/
Converse
13. 1:00 pm (8a)
Katie Sibley
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Mack Taylor Bailey
/
Coker
Phai Inpan
/
Converse
12. 1:00 pm (8b)
Marta Cervero
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Kathleen Escobar
/
Coker
Helena Noel
/
Converse
11. 1:00 pm (7)
Amelia Rae Greenlee
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Daniella Gyoni
/
Coker
Ava O'Sullivan
/
Converse
10. 1:00 pm (6a)
Isabella Adkins
/
Wingate
Gracie McCoy
/
Lander
Samantha DeBusk
/
UNC Pembroke
9. 1:00 pm (6b)
Mary Ma
/
Wingate
Ella Nilsson
/
Lander
Toni Blackwell
/
UNC Pembroke
8. 1:00 pm (5)
Thalia Perez-Vieco
/
Wingate
Sakurako Tanaka
/
Lander
Elizabeth Ritchie
/
UNC Pembroke
7. 1:00 pm (4a)
Hailey McLaughlin
/
Wingate
Hannah Stephenson
/
Lander
Hanne Sofie Borgen
/
UNC Pembroke
6. 1:00 pm (4b)
Jess Brown
/
Wingate
Kajsa Lindqvist
/
Lander
Georgia Page
/
UNC Pembroke
5. 1:00 pm (3)
Caitlin Thomas
/
Lincoln Memorial
Adriana Iribarren
/
Lynn
Claudia Hastings
/
Limestone
4. 1:00 pm (2a)
Dilyara Bulambayeva
/
Lincoln Memorial
Alice Gatti
/
Lynn
Lisa Sevenius
/
Limestone
3. 1:00 pm (2b)
Caitlyn Lindell
/
Lincoln Memorial
Maria Hoyos
/
Lynn
Maria Morales
/
Limestone
2. 1:00 pm (1a)
Rachel Mathieson
/
Lincoln Memorial
Camila Madariaga
/
Lynn
Karla Lagerstrom
/
Limestone
1. 1:00 pm (1b)
Lauren Martin
/
Lincoln Memorial
Sara Ericsson
/
Lynn
Sarah Mardani
/
Limestone