Men - Atlantic

  • Location : HowieInTheHills, FL
  • Dates : Apr 30 - May 2, 2010
  • Course(s) : Mission Inn Resort
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Charlotte 288 281 294 863 +11
1 Corey Nagy -4 (F) E (F) E (F) 209
2 Olafur Loftsson +2 (F) -4 (F) E (F) 211
T9 Will Golden +1 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 222
T12 Paul Ferrier +6 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 225
15 Andy Sajevic +5 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 226
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Richmond 292 290 299 881 +29
3 Daniel Walker -2 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 215
T4 Robert Lindstrom +1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 218
T7 Sam Beach +3 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 221
T21 Nick Austin +6 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 231
T26 Michael Shrader +11 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Xavier 302 296 294 892 +40
T7 Alan Glynn +3 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 221
T9 Herbert Day +4 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 222
20 Peter O'Neill +12 (F) +6 (F) -1 (F) 230
T21 Sebastian MacLean +3 (F) +4 (F) +11 (F) 231
T28 Chris Burger +8 (F) +11 (F) +3 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Dayton 306 297 306 909 +57
T4 Sean Keating +2 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 218
11 Michael Oberschmidt +3 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 224
T17 Chris Woeste +7 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 229
T37 Matt Buse +10 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 238
56 Jeff Hodapp +17 (F) +13 (F) +14 (F) 257
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 George Washington 298 309 310 917 +65
6 Cole Turner -1 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 220
T24 Martin Liu +8 (F) +1 (F) +10 (F) 232
T28 Sebastian Palomares +6 (F) +11 (F) +5 (F) 235
T33 Brandon Rukin +6 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 236
36 Brendan Barrack +3 (F) +10 (F) +11 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 St. Bonaventure 309 314 304 927 +75
T12 Nathan Peck +3 (F) +8 (F) +1 (F) 225
T21 Kevin Lewis +10 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 231
T33 Kris Boyes +6 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 236
T43 Andy Fretthold +12 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 241
T45 Chris Stoddard +6 (F) +13 (F) +11 (F) 243
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Rhode Island 313 311 305 929 +77
16 Taylor Fontaine +4 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 228
T24 Ben Conway +5 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 232
T26 Bill McDonald +8 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 233
T39 Patrick Pelletier +12 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 239
T47 Branden Chicorka +13 (F) +14 (F) +6 (F) 246
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Fordham 317 313 311 941 +89
T12 Brody Nieporte +6 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 225
T39 Jason Del Rosso +5 (F) +15 (F) +6 (F) 239
T39 Devon O'Rourke +11 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 239
T45 Brendan Green +11 (F) +11 (F) +8 (F) 243
54 David Newman +19 (F) +10 (F) +10 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Saint Joseph's (PA) 315 323 309 947 +95
T17 Jim Bea +6 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 229
T28 Zach Smith +4 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 235
T43 Josh Webb +11 (F) +14 (F) +3 (F) 241
49 Kyle Sargis +10 (F) +11 (F) +14 (F) 248
T52 Andrew Jaskell +13 (F) +16 (F) +8 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Temple 311 320 321 952 +100
T17 Mark Edmonson -1 (F) +11 (F) +6 (F) 229
T28 Andrew Mason +5 (F) +3 (F) +14 (F) 235
T39 Devin Bibeau +10 (F) +10 (F) +6 (F) 239
T50 Joseph KIm +13 (F) +12 (F) +11 (F) 249
58 Eric Plisko +23 (F) +20 (F) +16 (F) 272
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Duquesne 336 327 318 981 +129
T33 Reid Griffith +8 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 236
T47 Brian Luke +18 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 246
T52 Sid Pandit +14 (F) +13 (F) +10 (F) 250
55 Ben Wolfe +12 (F) +11 (F) +18 (F) 254
57 Mike Zupi +24 (F) +16 (F) +13 (F) 266
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 La Salle 341 335 344 1020 +168
T28 Randy Kazinsky +12 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 235
T37 Eddie Carnes +5 (F) +5 (F) +15 (F) 238
T50 Tyler Batory +12 (F) +9 (F) +15 (F) 249
59 Joe Toarima +28 (F) +31 (F) +26 (F) 298
60 Jim Chrisiyer +41 (F) +32 (F) +27 (F) 313