Men - Wendy's Charleston Shootout

  • Location : Charleston, SC
  • Dates : Feb 28 - Mar 1, 2010
  • Course(s) : Links @Stono Ferry Charleston, SC
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Georgia 280 286 280 846 -18
1 Russell Henley -3 (F) -3 (F) -3 (F) 207
2 Harris English -3 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 208
T4 Bryden Macpherson +1 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 213
T18 Wills Smith E (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 221
T18 Rob Bennett -2 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 221
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Charleston 297 284 285 866 +2
3 John Duke Hudson E (F) -3 (F) -1 (F) 212
T4 Harrison Moore +2 (F) -3 (F) -2 (F) 213
T8 Coy Breen +1 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 216
10 Seth Stuart +3 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 217
T11 Michael Montgomery E (F) +2 (F) E (F) 218
T16 Elliott Lopez -1 (F) +6 (F) -1 (F) 220
T30 Ross Tooley +3 (F) +6 (F) -2 (F) 223
T40 Cabe Prieskorn +6 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 226
T59 Tim Mitchell +10 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Stephen F. Austin 296 301 288 885 +21
T18 Stetson McMillan +2 (F) +6 (F) -3 (F) 221
T26 Richard Wilkenfeld +4 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 222
T26 Mitchell McLeroy +3 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 222
T34 Michael Smith +4 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 225
T34 Kyle Robbins -1 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T4 Charleston Southern 295 302 292 889 +25
7 Kelvin Day +2 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 214
T8 Jacobo Pastor +1 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 216
T18 David Denlinger +2 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 221
T40 Jonathan Rustin +1 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 226
T52 Chris Nuhn +6 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 231
T59 Jason Clatworthy +3 (F) +11 (F) +3 (F) 233
T74 Ross Thomson +3 (F) +13 (F) +9 (F) 241
82 Sang Hyun Lee +26 (F) +16 (F) +10 (F) 268
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T4 Gardner-Webb 302 294 293 889 +25
T13 Daniel Kim +2 (F) -3 (F) +4 (F) 219
T18 Kristopher Gray E (F) -1 (F) +6 (F) 221
T40 Scott Wheeler +3 (F) +7 (F) E (F) 226
T52 J.J. Regan +9 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 231
T52 Andrew Rickard +10 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Jacksonville 298 298 296 892 +28
T34 Taylor Szyndlar +5 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 225
T40 Stephen Healy +2 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 226
T40 Bobby Fredeking +4 (F) +8 (F) -2 (F) 226
T47 Gavin St. John Frost +6 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 227
49 Justin Jones -1 (F) +3 (F) +10 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Radford 298 294 301 893 +29
T13 Michael Wade -1 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 219
T16 Weston Eklund -1 (F) -1 (F) +6 (F) 220
33 Kyle Bailey +4 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 224
T56 Brixton Albert +8 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 232
T61 Paul Woodson +8 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T8 Stetson 301 299 295 895 +31
T26 David McAndrew +7 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 222
T30 Sam Ryder +2 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 223
T40 Gabe Costa E (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 226
T52 Micah Jacobsen +8 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 231
T56 Andrew Schiano +4 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T8 USC Upstate 301 298 296 895 +31
T4 Josh Gallman -1 (F) E (F) -2 (F) 213
T11 Nate Irvin +3 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 218
T56 Michael Lawrence +8 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 232
T63 Matthew Hopper +7 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 236
T65 Brian Horton +4 (F) +11 (F) +6 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Presbyterian 306 297 295 898 +34
T18 Adam Black +1 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 221
T34 Patrick Coleman +4 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 225
T34 Evan Phillips +6 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 225
51 Lance Johnson +7 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 230
T65 Matt Sizemore +10 (F) +2 (F) +9 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Towson 305 304 299 908 +44
T13 Chris Scialo +2 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 219
T34 Nyasha Mauchaza +3 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 225
50 John Duthie +4 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 229
70 Johnny Hayes, IV +8 (F) +10 (F) +4 (F) 238
76 Pat Hinch +11 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 243
78 Josh Jenkins +10 (F) +7 (F) +14 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 High Point 300 306 307 913 +49
T18 Curtis Brotherton +1 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 221
T40 Nick Goins +3 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 226
T63 Evan LaRocque +1 (F) +8 (F) +11 (F) 236
T65 Chase Wilson +7 (F) +3 (F) +11 (F) 237
77 D.J. Dougherty +10 (F) +15 (F) +4 (F) 245
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Longwood 309 310 301 920 +56
T18 Michael Young +1 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 221
T30 Bobby Fox +4 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 223
T65 Austin Gray +7 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 237
T71 Ross Sumner +9 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Maryland 312 316 297 925 +61
T26 John Popeck +5 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 222
T61 Joseph Rice +4 (F) +8 (F) +6 (F) 234
T65 Andrew Kay +5 (F) +12 (F) +4 (F) 237
T71 Tom Hanna +10 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 239
T71 Sean Brannan +12 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Navy 326 315 324 965 +101
T47 Ben Hayes +8 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 227
T74 Peter Reilly +7 (F) +14 (F) +4 (F) 241
79 Collier Jones +10 (F) +9 (F) +15 (F) 250
80 Tim Shield +13 (F) +7 (F) +15 (F) 251
81 Michael Harrigan +18 (F) +10 (F) +18 (F) 262