Men - Wexford Plantation Intercoll.

  • Location : Hilton Head, SC
  • Dates : Feb 20-21, 2012
  • Course(s) : Wexford Plantation G.C. Hilton Head, SC
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Georgia State 297 294 298 889 +25
1 Damon Stephenson E (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 216
2 Tyler Gruca +1 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 219
14 Clemens Dvorak +4 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 225
T28 Jared Cagle +3 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 230
T52 Sam Jandel +9 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 235
T67 Ross Mclister +4 (F) +5 (F) +14 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Furman 309 292 297 898 +34
T5 Matthew Broome +1 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 222
T9 Matt Brown +8 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 223
T15 Austin Reeves +4 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 226
T19 Greg Carrier +8 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 227
T52 J.B. Murphy +10 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Davidson 303 295 305 903 +39
T5 Richard Fountain +3 (F) -2 (F) +5 (F) 222
T9 Sam Echikson +3 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 223
T24 John Skeadas +4 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 228
T28 Ralph Blasey +5 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 230
T74 Todd Eckstein +7 (F) +5 (F) +12 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Louisville 306 297 301 904 +40
T3 Kyle Blackston +3 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 221
T24 Chris Malec +2 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 228
T28 Maximilian Walz +11 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 230
T35 Justin Dorward +6 (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 231
T38 Henry Tomlinson +7 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 232
87 Daniel Iceman +14 (F) +8 (F) +11 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Presbyterian 309 297 303 909 +45
T3 William Sigg +4 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 221
T15 Evan Phillips +2 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 226
T28 Sam Jackson +8 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 230
T38 Matt Sizemore +7 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 232
T85 Harrison Vance +11 (F) +10 (F) +10 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 USCA 309 301 302 912 +48
T9 J.P. Solis +3 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 223
T12 Matt Atkins +3 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 224
T44 Mark Dickson +6 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 233
T52 Andrew Ward +9 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 235
T77 Brian Amick +14 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 Richmond 309 302 306 917 +53
T15 Jack Wilkes -1 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 226
T28 Nick Austin +7 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 230
T28 Brad Miller +9 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 230
T44 Daniel Walker +6 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 233
T81 Jack Lessing +10 (F) +6 (F) +11 (F) 243
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 William & Mary 308 312 297 917 +53
T12 Jeremy Wells +2 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 224
T19 Patrick Leisure +4 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 227
T38 Michael Bekken +4 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 232
T67 Will Smith +15 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 239
T74 Nick Schafer +10 (F) +8 (F) +6 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Francis Marion 313 308 298 919 +55
T5 Fredrik Sporck +6 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 222
T19 Travis Gantt +2 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 227
T35 Taylor Banks +5 (F) +9 (F) +1 (F) 231
T49 Sebastian Backlund +9 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 234
T52 Lukas Crisp +5 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 235
T62 Kenneth Svanum +10 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 237
T81 Austin Frick +14 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 243
T85 John Schaffer +13 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Radford 311 301 309 921 +57
T5 Weston Eklund +3 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 222
T15 Callum Tarren +1 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 226
T44 Tanner Carbaugh +5 (F) +2 (F) +10 (F) 233
T74 Michael Wade +14 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 240
88 Matt Harman +14 (F) +6 (F) +14 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Samford 313 306 304 923 +59
T19 Casey O'Toole +7 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 227
T24 Drew Aimone +3 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 228
T52 Zac Hughes +4 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 235
T67 William Catanzaro +11 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 239
T67 Bill Nabors +11 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Ohio 319 303 303 925 +61
T19 Paul Grauer +7 (F) -1 (F) +5 (F) 227
T24 Byron Firestone +6 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 228
T38 Michael Lamping +10 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 232
T67 Connor Coldwater +8 (F) +8 (F) +7 (F) 239
89 Brad Lucas +11 (F) +20 (F) +6 (F) 253
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Hartford 311 310 310 931 +67
T44 Sean Ko +6 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 233
T44 Matt Smith +6 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 233
T52 Patrick Ross +7 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 235
61 Wally Gonzalez +5 (F) +3 (F) +12 (F) 236
T67 Anthony Vecchiarelli +6 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Western Carolina 314 304 316 934 +70
T38 J.T. Poston +6 (F) E (F) +10 (F) 232
T49 Trey White +7 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 234
T52 Greg Bunner +6 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 235
T62 Jack Walsh +7 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 237
T77 Steven Smith +7 (F) +5 (F) +13 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 DePaul 323 309 304 936 +72
T35 Moritz Ackerhans +11 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 231
T38 Russell Budd +3 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 232
T52 Ben Westley +11 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 235
80 Jan Juelicher +13 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 242
83 John Pavelko +10 (F) +7 (F) +11 (F) 244
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 Elon 322 319 302 943 +79
T28 John Somers +9 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 230
T49 Tanner Norton +5 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 234
66 Blaze DiPasquale +11 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 238
T77 Stuart Kaufman +9 (F) +11 (F) +5 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
17 Marshall 325 307 315 947 +83
T52 Bosten Miller +10 (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 235
T62 Nathan Kerns +8 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 237
T62 Brian Anania +10 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 237
T67 Tas Sipowski +10 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 239
84 Jake Miller +9 (F) +10 (F) +11 (F) 246