Men - Wexford Plantation Intercoll.

  • Location : Hilton Head, SC
  • Dates : Feb 24-25, 2020
  • Course(s) : Wexford Plantation G.C. Hilton Head, SC
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 GRU August 286 284 308 878 +14
T3 Ben van Wyk -2 (F) -5 (F) +7 (F) 216
T5 Gustav Andersson -3 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 217
T11 Alex van Wyk +1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 221
T39 Hampus Wijkstrom +5 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 227
T57 Jack Vajda +2 (F) +2 (F) +11 (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Davidson 295 286 300 881 +17
T1 Brian Garrett E (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 214
T1 Alex Ross +2 (F) -8 (F) +4 (F) 214
T21 Viraj Garewal +2 (F) +6 (F) -1 (F) 223
71 Cole Walter +8 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 235
T74 Dean Naime +3 (F) +8 (F) +11 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 High Point 293 290 301 884 +20
T5 Brendan MacDougall -1 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 217
T5 Adam Hooker -3 (F) -2 (F) +6 (F) 217
T21 Brandon Einstein +4 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 223
T39 Drew Weary +5 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 227
84 Zach Brown +8 (F) +7 (F) +16 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Furman 291 281 313 885 +21
T3 Keller Harper -1 (F) -3 (F) +4 (F) 216
T17 Jack Crosby E (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 222
T21 Matt Lehman +2 (F) -4 (F) +9 (F) 223
T26 Sam Lape +2 (F) -1 (F) +8 (F) 225
T57 Walker Crosby +5 (F) +1 (F) +9 (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Radford 303 290 297 890 +26
10 Peter Gasperini +6 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 220
T39 Tyler Hull +5 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 227
T39 Nick Taliaferro +10 (F) -4 (F) +5 (F) 227
T39 Hunter Duncan +4 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 227
T47 Patrick Gareiss E (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Wofford 297 288 306 891 +27
T11 Walker Simas +4 (F) -6 (F) +7 (F) 221
T11 Matthew Copeland +2 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 221
T17 Ryan Marter E (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 222
T39 Henry Augenstein +3 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 227
T74 Matthew Larkin +6 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Charleston Southern 299 294 301 894 +30
T17 Alan Smith +2 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 222
T26 Parker Jones -1 (F) E (F) +10 (F) 225
T26 Connor Moore +5 (F) -1 (F) +5 (F) 225
T47 Brandon Smith +5 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 228
T66 Ben Carroll +10 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Winthrop 300 302 300 902 +38
T11 Zak Butt +1 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 221
T26 Ryan Tattan +2 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 225
T51 Rohan Boettcher +4 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 229
T53 Ian Faulconer +5 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 230
T72 Connor Barker +9 (F) +2 (F) +10 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Gardner-Webb 299 291 314 904 +40
T11 Miles Albright +1 (F) -4 (F) +8 (F) 221
T24 Steffen Smith +2 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 224
T53 Zack Byers +4 (F) E (F) +10 (F) 230
T61 Andy Yang +6 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 232
81 Jake Scruggs +4 (F) +6 (F) +16 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Dayton 299 303 303 905 +41
T24 Connor Quigley +1 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 224
T32 Kyle Schmidt +6 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 226
T32 Domenic Maricocchi E (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 226
T63 Blake Solomon +4 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 233
T74 Ryan Clements +11 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Akron 305 295 306 906 +42
T17 Fabian Sunden +5 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 222
T26 Beau Bayerl +1 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 225
T39 Mitchell McFarland +5 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 227
T61 Braden Smith +6 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 232
85 Kaleb Smith +10 (F) +14 (F) +8 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Francis Marion 298 303 306 907 +43
T32 John Burghardt +4 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 226
T47 McClure Thompson +2 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 228
T47 Mark Goodall +1 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 228
T51 Grant Sellars +7 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 229
T63 Casper Kennedy +3 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Presbyterian 305 290 313 908 +44
T11 Jimmy McCollum +1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 221
T26 Thomas Hollingsworth +3 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 225
T66 Charlie Tate +9 (F) -3 (F) +12 (F) 234
T72 AJ Nolin +10 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 237
79 Nat Simkins +4 (F) +4 (F) +15 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Cleveland State 302 294 313 909 +45
9 Zach Robbins +3 (F) -3 (F) +2 (F) 218
T32 Jules Blakely +4 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 226
T57 Jack Hanus +3 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 231
T66 Gunnar McCollins +4 (F) +3 (F) +11 (F) 234
T86 Jonny Filler +5 (F) +16 (F) +12 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 USCA 310 293 311 914 +50
T5 Dan Sheehan -3 (F) -2 (F) +6 (F) 217
T32 Bjorn Rosengren +7 (F) -3 (F) +6 (F) 226
T63 George Eubank +8 (F) E (F) +9 (F) 233
T74 Tom Trowbridge +10 (F) +10 (F) +2 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 Temple 312 301 313 926 +62
T32 Graham Chase +1 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 226
T32 Dawson Anders +7 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 226
T57 Conor McGrath +4 (F) +2 (F) +9 (F) 231
T82 Liam McGrath +13 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 245
T82 Aaron Tobin +12 (F) +7 (F) +10 (F) 245
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
17 Dartmouth 311 311 314 936 +72
T53 Charles Petrie +3 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 230
T66 Will Bednarz +9 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 234
T66 Eli Thrasher +2 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 234
80 Jason Liu +11 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 240
T86 Mark Turner +9 (F) +13 (F) +11 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
18 Cornell 311 311 316 938 +74
T39 Jack Casler +4 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 227
T53 Charlie Dubiel +2 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 230
T74 Benjamin Choe +5 (F) +9 (F) +8 (F) 238
T86 Josh Lundmark +13 (F) +14 (F) +6 (F) 249
89 Alex Lin +12 (F) +9 (F) +13 (F) 250