Men - UConn Invite at Great Horse

  • Location : Hampden, MA
  • Dates : Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2019
  • Course(s) : Great Horse Hampden, MA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Columbia 292 292 287 871 +7
1 Alvin Kwak +3 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 214
T2 Nathan Han -1 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 215
T7 Daniel Core -1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 220
T28 Nick Brisebois +9 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 228
T28 Arjun Puri +3 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Lafayette 292 296 297 885 +21
6 Martin Vanhaelst -1 (F) -2 (F) +5 (F) 218
T7 Ryan Tall E (F) +4 (F) E (F) 220
T10 Brendan Cronin +1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 222
27 Kazuki Osawa +4 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 227
T56 Drew Steiner +6 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 234
T80 Will Halamndaris +10 (F) +10 (F) +11 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 UCONN 298 294 294 886 +22
T4 Drake Hull -1 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 217
T7 Chandler Morris +6 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 220
T10 Tim Umphrey +3 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 222
T15 Jack Boulger +3 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 224
T19 Nick Hampoian +6 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 225
T23 Jared Nelson +2 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 226
T42 Rodrigo Sanchez +6 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 231
T63 Finn Boynton +12 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 236
71 Matthew Umphrey +7 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 239
T75 Logan Broyles +7 (F) +12 (F) +6 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Rider 295 294 308 897 +33
T4 Jake Sollon E (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 217
T23 Austin Devereux +1 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 226
T28 Connor Bekefi +4 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 228
T32 Nathan Bazant +5 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 229
T59 Thomas Durkin +2 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Hartford 303 304 298 905 +41
T2 Ryan Tomaso -5 (F) -1 (F) +5 (F) 215
T32 Matthew Schwab +8 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 229
T38 Dan Frodigh +4 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 230
T44 Elias Gross +6 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 232
T50 Jared Winiarz +3 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 233
T63 Alex Buchanan +8 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 236
T63 Peter Gehris +4 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 236
T69 Manuel Romero +6 (F) +15 (F) +1 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Army 298 297 311 906 +42
T10 Justin Williamson +1 (F) -1 (F) +6 (F) 222
T23 James McKee +3 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 226
T28 Thomas Katsenes +1 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 228
T59 Samuel Kim +5 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 235
T72 Andrew Watts +11 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 Bryant 309 301 300 910 +46
T15 Nick Piersall +7 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 224
T32 Tyler Hahn +1 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 229
T42 Jack Woods +2 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 231
T44 Matthew Stafford +7 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 232
T50 Jonah Klaasen +6 (F) +10 (F) +1 (F) 233
T56 Steven Tasho +7 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 234
T63 Connor Henderson +10 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 236
T72 Nicholas Petracca +9 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 Siena 309 298 303 910 +46
T10 Jack Brown +3 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 222
T19 Nolan Crowley +2 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 225
T44 Moritz Weigold +10 (F) -1 (F) +7 (F) 232
T50 Jack Tobin +6 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 233
T72 Pudge Williams +12 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Fairleigh Dickinson 305 303 304 912 +48
T19 Florian Schroedl +3 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 225
T19 Andrew Morris +4 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 225
T32 Melan Dhaubhadel +5 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 229
68 Patrick Brennan +9 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 237
T77 Christopher Lee +5 (F) +10 (F) +11 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Sacred Heart 310 302 303 915 +51
T15 Saptak Talwar +5 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 224
T15 Nathan Kim +5 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 224
T50 Simon Trebon +8 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 233
T56 Clifford Lindholm +4 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 234
T77 Drew Mullen +15 (F) E (F) +11 (F) 242
84 Shane Richardson +15 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 253
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Lehigh 317 295 305 917 +53
T23 Owen Quinn +7 (F) +6 (F) -3 (F) 226
T32 Ryan Kelly +6 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 229
T38 David Hurly +8 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 230
T59 Sam Barton +8 (F) +1 (F) +10 (F) 235
T75 joey Dotta +6 (F) +8 (F) +11 (F) 241
79 Alex Aurora +15 (F) +8 (F) +7 (F) 246
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Saint Peter's 313 295 314 922 +58
T32 Jimmy Apostolico +7 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 229
T44 Jefferey Peters +7 (F) E (F) +9 (F) 232
T44 Melvin Morales +4 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 232
T44 David Powers +9 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 232
T69 Stanley Garrant +7 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Canisius 307 307 310 924 +60
14 Jaret Chipman +4 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 223
T50 Matt Genaway +4 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 233
T59 Michael Wells +3 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 235
T63 Mike Donner +8 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 236
T80 Shane Broad +14 (F) +5 (F) +12 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Wagner 321 305 314 940 +76
T38 Tyler Galantini +6 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 230
T38 Michael Katsman +6 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 230
T50 Bradley Mogire +6 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 233
82 Nicholas Dolley +16 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 248
83 Mario Saludes +15 (F) +11 (F) +8 (F) 250