Men - River Run Collegiate

  • Location : Davidson, NC
  • Dates : Sep 23-24, 2019
  • Course(s) : Rive Run C.C. Davidson, NC
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 James Madison 282 281 286 849 -15
1 Walker Cress -2 (F) -4 (F) -3 (F) 207
4 Nacho Montero +1 (F) -5 (F) +1 (F) 213
T5 George Heath -5 (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 215
T21 Neal Shipley +8 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 222
T28 Ignacio De Pineda +8 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 224
T39 Nick Schlickenrieder E (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Charlotte 295 279 297 871 +7
2 Trey Tobias -4 (F) -5 (F) +3 (F) 210
T5 John Gough E (F) -3 (F) +2 (F) 215
T7 Dongjin Park +2 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 216
T7 Ben Woodruff -1 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 216
T12 Marc Boucher +3 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 219
T32 Fisher Vollendorf +5 (F) -3 (F) +7 (F) 225
T50 Carson Ownbey +7 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 229
86 Phillip Choi +12 (F) +6 (F) +15 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Davidson 291 294 293 878 +14
3 Alex Ross -2 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 212
T17 Clayton Tribus +3 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 220
T21 Viraj Garewal -2 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 222
T37 Dean Naime +5 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 226
T44 Ethan Hall +4 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 228
84 Brian Garrett +12 (F) +5 (F) +11 (F) 244
85 Will Simmons +7 (F) +7 (F) +17 (F) 247
88 Cole Walter +7 (F) +13 (F) +16 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Furman 294 295 294 883 +19
T12 Reynolds Lambert +1 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 219
T12 Jack Crosby +3 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 219
T25 Ross Funderburke +2 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 223
T28 Keller Harper E (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 224
T50 Walker Crosby +4 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 229
T77 Phil Jones +5 (F) +4 (F) +13 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Wright State 292 291 301 884 +20
T12 Mikkel Mathiesen +3 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 219
T17 Austin Schoonmaker -2 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 220
T21 Tyler Goecke E (F) -1 (F) +7 (F) 222
T39 Bryce Haney +3 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 227
T62 Nate Arnold +3 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Radford 287 300 304 891 +27
T28 Hunter Duncan -1 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 224
T28 Andrew Kennedy +4 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 224
T32 Tyler Hull -2 (F) E (F) +11 (F) 225
T32 Peter Gasperini -1 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 225
T74 Parker See +3 (F) +13 (F) +5 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 William & Mary 294 303 296 893 +29
T17 Ben Morris -2 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 220
20 Jimmy Taylor +3 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 221
T32 Trevor Hecht +6 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 225
T39 Otto Voettiner -1 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 227
T81 Matthew Feinstein +9 (F) +9 (F) +8 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T8 Gardner-Webb 300 299 300 899 +35
T12 Steffen Smith -2 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 219
T21 Jake Scruggs +2 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 222
T44 Miles Albright +4 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 228
T55 Zack Byers +2 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 230
T70 Andy Yang +10 (F) -1 (F) +11 (F) 236
80 Peech Bunnadodee +15 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T8 Mercer 295 301 303 899 +35
11 Tyler Copp +2 (F) E (F) E (F) 218
T25 Spencer Ball +3 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 223
T55 Kiko Rosete +2 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 230
T66 Lino Galdin E (F) +11 (F) +6 (F) 233
T68 Martin Plukka +5 (F) +8 (F) +6 (F) 235
T68 Jonathan Parker +6 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Richmond 304 290 307 901 +37
T7 Lou Baker -1 (F) -3 (F) +4 (F) 216
T44 Michael Baker +6 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 228
T44 Carter Cook +3 (F) +11 (F) -2 (F) 228
T55 Michael Childress +4 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 230
T55 Ben Cooper +9 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 230
T66 Andrew Sciarretta +7 (F) +1 (F) +9 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Temple 291 305 308 904 +40
T25 Conor McGrath +1 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 223
T39 Graham Chase +1 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 227
T50 Dawson Anders -2 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 229
T55 Liam McGrath +3 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 230
T74 Danny Nguyen +7 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 237
T81 Anthony Barr +11 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T12 Cleveland State 303 306 297 906 +42
T7 Zach Robbins -2 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 216
T55 Jack Hanus +5 (F) +8 (F) +1 (F) 230
T62 Gunnar McCollins +11 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 231
T77 David Laib +3 (F) +10 (F) +9 (F) 238
79 Jules Blakely +9 (F) +12 (F) +2 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T12 Francis Marion 296 302 308 906 +42
T39 Jacob Morris +4 (F) -1 (F) +8 (F) 227
T44 John Burghardt +3 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 228
T44 Grainger Howle +7 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 228
T50 Grant Sellars -2 (F) +11 (F) +4 (F) 229
T70 Mitchell Vance +3 (F) +9 (F) +8 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Presbyterian 309 306 306 921 +57
T32 Jimmy McCollum +6 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 225
T50 AJ Nolin +4 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 229
T62 Thomas Hollingsworth +3 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 231
T70 Nat Simkins +8 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 236
87 Mason Whatley +9 (F) +11 (F) +14 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Marshall 312 310 305 927 +63
T37 Tyler Jones -1 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 226
T55 Kyle Mitchell +9 (F) +6 (F) -1 (F) 230
T62 Cole Moore +7 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 231
T70 Will Straub +9 (F) +2 (F) +9 (F) 236
T74 Ben Roeder +7 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 237
T81 Matt Hoffman +10 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 242