Men - Golfweek Program Championship

  • Dates : Sep 9-10, 2019
  • Course(s) : Caledonia Golf & FishClubPawleys Island
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Jacksonville 274 281 273 828 -12
2 Michael Sakane -6 (F) -4 (F) -4 (F) 196
T13 Eduardo Carrete -2 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 209
T18 Thomas Thurloway +2 (F) +2 (F) -3 (F) 211
T22 Brandon Valvano E (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 212
78 Aaeri Krishnan +5 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Jacksonville State 279 272 280 831 -9
3 Quim Vidal Mora -3 (F) -3 (F) -6 (F) 198
T9 Jesus Montenegro +3 (F) -6 (F) -1 (F) 206
T32 Patri Freundt-Thurne -2 (F) -3 (F) +10 (F) 215
T51 Maximo Portais +1 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 219
T59 Jackson Singletary +3 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 222
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Florida Atlantic 282 279 272 833 -7
T6 Sully Zagerman E (F) -2 (F) -4 (F) 204
T9 Alex Maguire E (F) +1 (F) -5 (F) 206
T22 Max Sturdza +2 (F) E (F) E (F) 212
T36 Patrick Poate E (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 216
T76 Karan Nalam +10 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T4 Old Dominion 274 279 288 841 +1
T4 Christopher Ayers -1 (F) -4 (F) -3 (F) 202
17 Carter Morgan -4 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 210
T27 Gustav Fransson -1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 214
T46 Chandler Wilkins +3 (F) -2 (F) +7 (F) 218
T54 Filip Wetterqvist E (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 220
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T4 USC Upstate 272 281 288 841 +1
T9 Jordan Warnock -5 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 206
T13 Hunter Fry -2 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 209
T27 Reid Bedell -2 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 214
T36 Will Brooks +1 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 216
T36 Sun Paripunna +1 (F) -2 (F) +7 (F) 216
T71 Parker Fain +6 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T6 Elon 280 277 291 848 +8
T6 Graham Hutchinson -4 (F) -2 (F) E (F) 204
T13 Max Ferrari +2 (F) -3 (F) E (F) 209
T27 Quade Lukes -1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 214
T46 Bronson Myers +1 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 218
T57 Josef Dransfeld +1 (F) E (F) +10 (F) 221
T74 Dawson Daniels +5 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T6 UNCW 282 280 286 848 +8
1 A. Segundo Oliva Pin -5 (F) -4 (F) -9 (F) 192
12 Reese McFarlane +2 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 208
T18 Lansdon Robbins -2 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 211
T22 Blake McShea +4 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 212
T32 Austin Bonfiglio +2 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 215
T42 Christofer Rahm E (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 217
T46 Drew Hackett +3 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 218
T62 Biggs Hawley +4 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T8 George Mason 290 283 282 855 +15
T18 Hayden Miller +1 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 211
T27 J.P. Miller +3 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 214
T32 Davis Soderberg +3 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 215
T51 Jeff Wilson +3 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 219
T62 William Christian E (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 223
T62 Takahiro Nojima +8 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T8 Stephen F. Austin 287 280 288 855 +15
T6 Steven Fabik +2 (F) -5 (F) -3 (F) 204
T13 Johannes Gudmundsson +1 (F) -5 (F) +3 (F) 209
T54 Alec Brown E (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 220
T62 Maxime Leclerc +4 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 223
T79 Justin Benson +4 (F) +10 (F) +6 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Gardner-Webb 285 286 285 856 +16
T18 Zack Byers -2 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 211
T36 Jake Scruggs +7 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 216
T42 Andy Yang +1 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 217
T54 Steffen Smith +1 (F) +9 (F) E (F) 220
T62 Max White +5 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Delaware 284 288 285 857 +17
T4 Roberto Nieves -6 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 202
T36 Matt Pulgini +4 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 216
T57 Jack Melville +4 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 221
T62 Hugo Kedzlie +7 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 223
73 R J Wren +2 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 226
T74 Michal Bargenda +3 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Fort Wayne 290 283 285 858 +18
T22 Callahan Elzey +2 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 212
26 Cody White E (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 213
T42 Eric Brinker +2 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 217
T62 Jacob Deakyne +6 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 223
81 Parker Deakyne +10 (F) +14 (F) -1 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Florida Gulf Coast 284 296 290 870 +30
T27 Tyler Carlson E (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 214
T36 Chase Bigham +2 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 216
T46 Doug Smith E (F) +7 (F) +1 (F) 218
T62 J.T. Barker +2 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 223
82 Luke Farmer +8 (F) +15 (F) +7 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T14 Stetson 296 288 292 876 +36
T46 Benjamin Resnick +6 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 218
T51 Christopher Williard +3 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 219
T59 Colin Sirbaugh +3 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 222
T59 Carson Tewell +6 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 222
T71 Mason Quagliata +4 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T14 Presbyterian 291 295 290 876 +36
T32 AJ Nolin E (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 215
T42 Thomas Hollingsworth +6 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 217
T62 Jimmy McCollum +7 (F) +6 (F) E (F) 223
T76 Mason Whatley +5 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 228
T79 Nat Simkins E (F) +13 (F) +7 (F) 230