Men - Pepsi Cola Classic

  • Location : Las Cruces, NM
  • Dates : Oct 20-21, 2018
  • Course(s) : Red Hawk G.C. Las Cruces, NM
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 UTEP 291 282 282 855 -9
1 Aaron Terrazas -3 (F) -7 (F) -5 (F) 201
T2 Oskar Ambrosius +2 (F) -5 (F) -2 (F) 211
T14 Settavut Paradee +3 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 221
T14 Greg Yellin +1 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 221
T27 Nattapol Udomrat +5 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 225
T31 Cole Donielson +3 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 226
T36 Eduordo Gonzalez +1 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 227
T42 Santiago Castilla +1 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 229
T42 Marcus Khaw +6 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Grand Canyon 292 281 294 867 +3
4 Filip Lundell +2 (F) -4 (F) E (F) 214
5 Matthew Braley E (F) -4 (F) +3 (F) 215
T14 Michael Salazar +2 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 221
T20 Jake Chanen +5 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 223
T27 Trevor Lampson E (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 225
T31 TJ Nolan +5 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 226
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 UMKC 289 290 293 872 +8
T7 Paul Foulquie -2 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 217
T9 Taylor Larsen +1 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 218
T9 McCain Schellhardt +2 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 218
T11 Daniel Gaspar E (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 219
T22 Rap Lapierre-Messier E (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 224
T44 Francois Lagraulet +6 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 New Mexico State 290 293 292 875 +11
T2 Mike McGilton -5 (F) E (F) E (F) 211
T11 Tristin Goodwin +2 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 219
T20 Tadhg Campbell E (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 223
T22 Tanvir Kahlon E (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 224
T22 Hogan Molthan +7 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 224
T22 Garrison Smith +5 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 224
T27 Cameron Gambini +7 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 225
T31 Davis Chung +4 (F) -1 (F) +7 (F) 226
T39 Ryo Harada +4 (F) +7 (F) +1 (F) 228
T39 Niall Powell +2 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 228
49 Thomas Tulk +10 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 233
51 Tyler Svendson +8 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Oral Roberts 299 294 292 885 +21
T7 Cody Burrows +4 (F) -3 (F) E (F) 217
T18 Hunter Laughlin +3 (F) +5 (F) -2 (F) 222
T27 Jackson Howes +4 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 225
T31 Dustin Hasley E (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 226
48 Mike Biata +10 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 UTRGV 296 296 296 888 +24
T11 Henry Fisher E (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 219
T18 Alvaro Hernandez +7 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 222
T22 Luca Portelli +1 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 224
T31 Tennoshin Ogawa E (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 226
53 Alex Summers +11 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Southern Utah 301 299 302 902 +38
6 Jake Vincent -3 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 216
T14 Ali Hameed +2 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 221
T44 Ethan Gray +8 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 230
52 Gavin Campbell +10 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 239
54 Ryker Smith +6 (F) +9 (F) +10 (F) 241
55 Jaden Milne +8 (F) +12 (F) +6 (F) 242
56 Austin Jaramillo +11 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 244
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Western New Mexico 303 301 302 906 +42
T36 Sam Ruston +9 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 227
T36 Harry O'Callaghan +1 (F) +1 (F) +9 (F) 227
T39 James Temple +4 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 228
T44 Yong To Kim +10 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 230
T44 Kailer Rundiks +5 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 230
50 Gonz Pan De Soraluce +5 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 234