Men - Lehigh University Invitational

  • Location : Bethlehem, PA
  • Dates : Oct 19-20, 2018
  • Course(s) : Saucon Valley-Grace GC Bethlehem, PA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Iona 311 294 605 +29
T5 Oisin Deveruex +7 (F) -2 (F) 149
T11 Justin Burkhamer +7 (F) E (F) 151
T23 Paolo Matti +8 (F) +2 (F) 154
T29 Matt Mirocco +5 (F) +6 (F) 155
T46 Kritsari Oukosavanna +4 (F) +11 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
2 Monmouth 295 312 607 +31
T5 Ron Robinson +1 (F) +4 (F) 149
10 Brendan Smith -1 (F) +7 (F) 150
T23 Glen-Michae Mihavetz +3 (F) +7 (F) 154
T29 Drake Ferriter +4 (F) +7 (F) 155
T46 Robert McHugh +9 (F) +6 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
3 Navy 306 303 609 +33
T5 Charlie Musto +3 (F) +2 (F) 149
T11 Thomas Garbee +2 (F) +5 (F) 151
T18 Paul Mauer +5 (F) +4 (F) 153
T33 Ben Burton +8 (F) +4 (F) 156
T58 Michael Brennan +10 (F) +8 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
4 Bucknell 312 298 610 +34
T18 Peter Bradbeer +6 (F) +3 (F) 153
T23 Jason Lohwater +10 (F) E (F) 154
T23 Connor O'Brien +8 (F) +2 (F) 154
T23 Carter Cook +4 (F) +6 (F) 154
T29 Chris Tanabe +6 (F) +5 (F) 155
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Siena 304 307 611 +35
T11 Jared Nelson +2 (F) +5 (F) 151
T16 Jack Brown +6 (F) +2 (F) 152
T18 Jake Holt +4 (F) +5 (F) 153
T33 Brad Whitaker +4 (F) +8 (F) 156
T46 Jack Bellardini +8 (F) +7 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
6 Lehigh 306 306 612 +36
1 Owen Quinn -4 (F) +3 (F) 143
T2 Michael Tanaka E (F) +3 (F) 147
T29 Eamon Marone +12 (F) -1 (F) 155
T39 Ryan Kelly +6 (F) +7 (F) 157
T55 Lee Hammerschmidt +7 (F) +10 (F) 161
T58 Max Redetzke +9 (F) +9 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
7 Colgate 305 308 613 +37
T5 Alejandro Soto +1 (F) +4 (F) 149
T33 Dean Naime +3 (F) +9 (F) 156
T39 Connor Scannell +7 (F) +6 (F) 157
T46 Andrew Huber +14 (F) +1 (F) 159
T55 Ryan Skae +6 (F) +11 (F) 161
68 Freddie Sexton +13 (F) +13 (F) 170
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 Fairfield 308 308 616 +40
T11 Thomas Urciuoli +4 (F) +3 (F) 151
T23 Finn McGinnis E (F) +10 (F) 154
T44 Kellen Jordan +6 (F) +8 (F) 158
T46 James Tyer +10 (F) +5 (F) 159
T46 Jacob Zaranek +11 (F) +4 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
9 Holy Cross 311 306 617 +41
T11 John Bowen +3 (F) +4 (F) 151
T18 Joe Egan +5 (F) +4 (F) 153
T33 Jake Peer +8 (F) +4 (F) 156
T52 Joe Brosseau +7 (F) +9 (F) 160
T52 Collin Fitzpatrick +10 (F) +6 (F) 160
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
10 St. John's 306 312 618 +42
T18 Austin Briggs +3 (F) +6 (F) 153
T33 Jack Simon +8 (F) +4 (F) 156
T33 Gerald Mackedon +3 (F) +9 (F) 156
T39 Tyler Gerbavsits +6 (F) +7 (F) 157
T39 Ross Moore +6 (F) +7 (F) 157
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
11 Lafayette 311 310 621 +45
T2 Cole Berger +3 (F) E (F) 147
T16 Brendan Cronin +3 (F) +5 (F) 152
T52 T.J. Repczynski +9 (F) +7 (F) 160
T62 Ryan Tall +8 (F) +12 (F) 164
T62 Ryan Krechel +7 (F) +13 (F) 164
65 Drew Steiner +11 (F) +10 (F) 165
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
12 Hofstra 311 314 625 +49
T5 Alec Aronson +1 (F) +4 (F) 149
T39 Michael Terblanche +5 (F) +8 (F) 157
T44 Eric Shelly +9 (F) +5 (F) 158
T55 Kenyon Kautz +8 (F) +9 (F) 161
T62 Tim Hall +9 (F) +11 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
13 Fordham 322 317 639 +63
T2 Josh Madarang E (F) +3 (F) 147
T58 Anthony Wells +12 (F) +6 (F) 162
61 Tommy Hayes +10 (F) +9 (F) 163
66 Mithran Denbow +12 (F) +11 (F) 167
67 Billy Harrison +13 (F) +12 (F) 169