Men - Rehoboth Beach Fall Invite

  • Location : RehobothBch, DE
  • Dates : Sep 28, 2009
  • Course(s) : Kings Creek C.C. RehobothBch, DE
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Navy 301 286 587 +19
3 Ben Hayes +4 (F) -2 (F) 144
T4 Tim Shield +4 (F) -1 (F) 145
T8 Robert Merkert +4 (F) +1 (F) 147
T11 Michael Harrigan +6 (F) E (F) 148
T16 Steve Beau Guidry +5 (F) +3 (F) 150
T16 Peter Reilly +3 (F) +5 (F) 150
T21 Collier Jones +5 (F) +5 (F) 152
T40 Andrew Haines +10 (F) +5 (F) 157
T45 Joshua Ziska +13 (F) +5 (F) 160
T53 Tyler Kuhn +17 (F) +4 (F) 163
65 Pat Collins +15 (F) +13 (F) 170
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
2 Penn 300 289 589 +21
1 Colin St. Maxens E (F) E (F) 142
T8 Bryant Williams +4 (F) +1 (F) 147
T11 Philip Winter +5 (F) +1 (F) 148
T13 Kevin Huntington E (F) +7 (F) 149
T16 Chance Pipitone +6 (F) +2 (F) 150
T16 Dillon Hakes +6 (F) +2 (F) 150
T30 Scott Williams +8 (F) +4 (F) 154
37 Geoff Locher +5 (F) +8 (F) 155
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
3 Wesley 300 295 595 +27
T4 Chris Osberg E (F) +3 (F) 145
T8 Bobby Ehrhardt +3 (F) +2 (F) 147
T13 Alec Kessler +5 (F) +2 (F) 149
T30 Robert Zimmerer +8 (F) +4 (F) 154
T53 Clayton Bunting +12 (F) +9 (F) 163
T53 Zack Sifler +13 (F) +8 (F) 163
T59 Kevin Reidinger +17 (F) +7 (F) 166
61 Luke Mouller +16 (F) +10 (F) 168
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
4 St. Francis-PA 306 298 604 +36
T4 Adam Simpson +2 (F) +1 (F) 145
T21 Tyler Straub +7 (F) +3 (F) 152
T28 Ryan Coccagna +5 (F) +6 (F) 153
T30 Vincent Adams +8 (F) +4 (F) 154
T67 Patrick Finlan +22 (F) +9 (F) 173
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Mount St. Mary's 301 304 605 +37
7 Sage Smith E (F) +4 (F) 146
T28 Dan Michalek +3 (F) +8 (F) 153
T30 Brad Gerick +4 (F) +8 (F) 154
T38 Nick Tometta +10 (F) +4 (F) 156
T48 Ray Hyre +8 (F) +11 (F) 161
T51 Jeff Kingsbury +16 (F) +4 (F) 162
T57 Andrew Lawton +12 (F) +10 (F) 164
T62 Justin Nogay +15 (F) +12 (F) 169
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
6 Monmouth 304 302 606 +38
2 Ian Thimble +3 (F) -2 (F) 143
T21 Greg Etimos +4 (F) +6 (F) 152
T30 Michael McComb +6 (F) +6 (F) 154
T40 Taylor Krug +7 (F) +8 (F) 157
T57 Luke DeSimone +9 (F) +13 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
7 Duquesne 311 307 618 +50
T21 Sid Pandit +3 (F) +7 (F) 152
T21 Ben Wolfe +8 (F) +2 (F) 152
T30 Reid Griffith +5 (F) +7 (F) 154
T59 Mike Hartman +17 (F) +7 (F) 166
T69 Tom Robelli +11 (F) +21 (F) 174
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 Fairleigh Dickinson 317 305 622 +54
T16 Robert Cerabone +7 (F) +1 (F) 150
T38 Tom Anthes +9 (F) +5 (F) 156
T40 Andrew Nedzinski +8 (F) +7 (F) 157
T43 Keith Downey +9 (F) +8 (F) 159
T51 Greg Parzyck +10 (F) +10 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
9 McDaniel 302 327 629 +61
T13 Keith Mazurek +3 (F) +4 (F) 149
T21 Jeff Smith -3 (F) +13 (F) 152
T30 Alex Campbell +6 (F) +6 (F) 154
T45 Paul Kovalcheck +9 (F) +9 (F) 160
T62 Chris Merrill +9 (F) +18 (F) 169
66 Greg Bowman +13 (F) +17 (F) 172
75 Bryan Johnson +28 (F) +17 (F) 187
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
10 La Salle 332 321 653 +85
T21 Randy Kazinsky +6 (F) +4 (F) 152
T43 Sam Venuti +13 (F) +4 (F) 159
T48 Tyler Batory +11 (F) +8 (F) 161
73 Joe Toarima +18 (F) +21 (F) 181
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
11 Hofstra 344 324 668 +100
T45 Connell McNamara +14 (F) +4 (F) 160
T48 Andrew Roberts +12 (F) +7 (F) 161
T67 Max Branchinelli +13 (F) +18 (F) 173
T71 Harry Poster +21 (F) +14 (F) 177
74 Chris Davis +26 (F) +15 (F) 183
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
12 St. Francis (NY) 340 343 683 +115
T53 Zachary Chyz +12 (F) +9 (F) 163
T62 Charles McMenamin +17 (F) +10 (F) 169
T69 Alan Stuto +17 (F) +15 (F) 174
T71 David Smith +10 (F) +25 (F) 177
76 Joe Lombardo +32 (F) +25 (F) 199