Men - Carroll College Invitational

  • Location : Helena, Montana
  • Dates : Sep 21-22, 2009
  • Course(s) : Green Meadow C.C. Helena, MT
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Rocky Mountain 296 280 277 853 +1
T1 Marcus Segerstrom -1 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 213
T1 Jakob Good +4 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 213
4 D.J. Kovach +6 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 214
5 Connor Rakowski +4 (F) +2 (F) -3 (F) 216
T13 Andy Rutz +5 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 226
T24 Bjorn Ottosson +8 (F) +1 (F) +12 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 MSU Bllngs 289 291 291 871 +19
T1 Jeff Allen E (F) E (F) E (F) 213
T8 Travis Gates +1 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 222
T8 Jacob Harr +2 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 222
11 Tyler Nicholas +7 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 223
12 Chris Richter +2 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 225
T13 KC Kindle +5 (F) +7 (F) +1 (F) 226
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Lewis-Clark St. (ID) 300 289 296 885 +33
6 Connor McCracken -1 (F) -3 (F) +8 (F) 217
7 Scott Mooney +7 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 221
T13 Ben House +6 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 226
T17 Kyler Nilsson +6 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 228
T24 Brad Tracy +5 (F) +11 (F) +5 (F) 234
T36 Chris Jarrett +8 (F) +15 (F) +5 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Carroll College MT 303 304 296 903 +51
T8 Jim Mee +5 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 222
16 Ben McIsaac +5 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 227
T17 Ben Ternes +3 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 228
20 Tanner Sutton +7 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 230
T26 Matthew Sewell +6 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 235
T38 Pete Markuson +11 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Montana Tech 318 300 312 930 +78
23 Wes Southard +7 (F) +1 (F) +12 (F) 233
T26 Ty Wengel +12 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 235
T26 Cory Donahue +6 (F) +5 (F) +11 (F) 235
31 Chris Conners +10 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 236
T34 Thane Tokerud +15 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 240
41 Curtis Blake +11 (F) +8 (F) +14 (F) 246
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Westminster (UT) 319 312 304 935 +83
22 Bryce Till +6 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 232
T26 Nick Cruz +13 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 235
T26 Matthew Stern +6 (F) +3 (F) +13 (F) 235
T36 Matt Hardy +12 (F) +12 (F) +4 (F) 241
42 Christopher Dibblee +16 (F) +11 (F) +8 (F) 248
44 Matthew VanWagoner +11 (F) +14 (F) +14 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 UM-Western 324 334 319 977 +125
32 Brandon Job +6 (F) +11 (F) +7 (F) 237
T38 Brian Pfeifer +12 (F) +15 (F) +2 (F) 242
T45 Jimmy Stoker +14 (F) +12 (F) +14 (F) 253
T45 Brenner Antone +9 (F) +19 (F) +12 (F) 253
48 Jason Schumacher +13 (F) +14 (F) +15 (F) 255
50 Sean Green +17 (F) +13 (F) +17 (F) 260
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 University of Providence 337 344 323 1004 +152
33 Joshua Wittman +3 (F) +14 (F) +8 (F) 238
T34 Indy Kimura +12 (F) +11 (F) +4 (F) 240
49 Hunter Schneider +20 (F) +14 (F) +10 (F) 257
51 Kevin Sullivan +24 (F) +24 (F) +21 (F) 282
52 Shane McMenamy +18 (F) +21 (F) +32 (F) 284