Men - Atlantic 10 Championship

  • Location : Orlando, FL
  • Dates : Apr 27-29, 2018
  • Course(s) : Villas at Grand Cypress Orlando, FL
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Davidson 300 294 297 891 +27
1 Mike Blasey +2 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 218
T3 Alex Ross +3 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 221
T8 Hoke Carlton +1 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 224
T22 Jack Lang +6 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 230
T41 Michael Freeman +11 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Dayton 300 302 295 897 +33
T3 Tripp French -1 (F) +6 (F) E (F) 221
T8 Domenic Maricocchi +3 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 224
T11 Brendan Keating +7 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 226
T28 Caleb Wolters +3 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 232
T32 Jake Gilkison +10 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Rhode Island 308 297 297 902 +38
2 Brody King E (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 220
T14 Dawson Jones +4 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 227
T14 Chris Francoeur +8 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 227
T22 Jason Short +10 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 230
T41 Bobby Weise +8 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 VCU 303 309 292 904 +40
T5 Alister Balcombe E (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 222
7 Sachin Kumar +6 (F) +3 (F) -2 (F) 223
T28 Kri Tannum Donaldson +6 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 232
T32 Osama Khan +8 (F) +8 (F) +1 (F) 233
T36 Daniel Stamper +3 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Richmond 304 309 295 908 +44
T5 Matthew Lowe +3 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 222
T11 Andrew Sciarretta +5 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 226
T24 Andrew McInerney +2 (F) +14 (F) -1 (F) 231
40 Zack Justice +6 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 236
T46 Ben Wanichek +11 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 George Mason 305 310 294 909 +45
T11 Brock Kovach +3 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 226
T18 Jeff Wilson +6 (F) +7 (F) E (F) 229
T18 Eric Edwards +1 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 229
T24 Davis Soderberg +7 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 231
T28 Ellis Messian +8 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Fordham 311 308 300 919 +55
10 James Mongey +4 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 225
T24 Tomas Nieves +10 (F) +7 (F) -2 (F) 231
T24 Joseph Trim +2 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 231
T38 Matt Schiller +7 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 235
T49 Josh Madarang +12 (F) +11 (F) +5 (F) 244
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 George Washington 317 308 297 922 +58
T18 Vince Palazzolo +2 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 229
T28 Jack Porcelli +7 (F) +8 (F) +1 (F) 232
T32 Christian Cichan +9 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 233
T41 Logan Lowe +11 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 237
T41 Adrian Castagnola +14 (F) +7 (F) E (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Saint Joseph's (PA) 305 313 308 926 +62
T18 Reed Winkler +5 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 229
T36 Ross Pilliod +3 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 234
T38 Michael O'Brien +7 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 235
T41 Wills Montgomery +2 (F) +15 (F) +4 (F) 237
52 Chuck Briggs +20 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 St. Bonaventure 324 312 299 935 +71
T16 Corey Long +6 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 228
T32 Danny Gianniny +4 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 233
T49 Matt Abendroth +7 (F) +14 (F) +7 (F) 244
51 Zach Chaddock +19 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 245
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 La Salle 334 319 315 968 +104
T16 David Kim +6 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 228
T46 Nick Gruber +14 (F) +8 (F) +1 (F) 239
48 Ronald Fischang +11 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 243
53 Brandon Raihl +15 (F) +12 (F) +20 (F) 263
54 Nick Geiman +28 (F) +17 (F) +15 (F) 276