Men - Cape Fear Natl Intercollegiate

  • Location : Leland, NC
  • Dates : Mar 11-12, 2018
  • Course(s) : Cape Fear Natl G.C. Leland, NC
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 UT Arlington 285 283 290 858 -6
3 Aaron Guanlao +5 (F) E (F) -6 (F) 215
4 Tanner Gore -4 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 216
T5 Nick Thornton +1 (F) -4 (F) +4 (F) 217
8 Paul Gonzalez E (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 218
T10 Jake Greenspoon E (F) E (F) +4 (F) 220
T41 Zach Cole +7 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Jacksonville State 283 302 303 888 +24
T10 Jesus Montenegro +2 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 220
T13 Quim Vidal Mora -1 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 221
T17 Benedikt Thalmayr -3 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 224
T23 Max Basler -2 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 226
T43 J. Michael Riley +5 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 234
T50 Maximo Portais +1 (F) +12 (F) +7 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 USCB 291 303 297 891 +27
T13 Newport Laparojkit +1 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 221
16 Keith Murphy +2 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 223
T17 Will Canipe -2 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 224
T31 Bobby Dunphy +7 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 229
T38 Jack Faraci +2 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Appalachian State 285 308 305 898 +34
2 Tripp Summerlin -4 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 214
T5 Candler Rice -1 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 217
T21 Jack Brea E (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 225
T29 Chance Watson +5 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 228
36 Alex Burris +1 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 230
37 Christian Bailey +2 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 231
T38 Logan McNeely +6 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 232
T46 Walter Brinker E (F) +11 (F) +8 (F) 235
T56 Dylan Lukes +9 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Robert Morris 299 305 300 904 +40
T17 Grant Schumaker E (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 224
T31 Max Palmer +6 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 229
T31 Kyle Grube +4 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 229
T38 Brett Pompeani +9 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 232
T46 David Szymanski +11 (F) +8 (F) E (F) 235
55 Daniel Franco Saad +1 (F) +5 (F) +16 (F) 238
66 Bryce Gorrell +14 (F) +11 (F) +13 (F) 254
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Loyola-Chicago 294 303 312 909 +45
9 Devin Johnson -4 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 219
T25 Justin LaFrance +3 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 227
T31 Nick Welden E (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 229
T50 Tyler Anderson +7 (F) +3 (F) +10 (F) 236
69 Orion Yamat +16 (F) +22 (F) +8 (F) 262
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Wright State 311 304 296 911 +47
T17 Chris Rossi +4 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 224
T25 Bryce Haney +4 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 227
T29 Austin Schoonmaker +6 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 228
T43 Alec Velasco +9 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 234
59 cooper Jones +11 (F) +11 (F) +4 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Tusculum University 310 308 296 914 +50
T23 Anthony Bolden +4 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 226
T25 David Whinery -2 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 227
T25 Brandon Alexander +9 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 227
54 Liam Sweeney +11 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 237
T62 Bennett Noe +13 (F) +11 (F) +5 (F) 245
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 La Salle 311 330 318 959 +95
T41 Zaffar Sikkander +3 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 233
T50 Brandon Raihl +9 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 236
60 Nick Gruber +5 (F) +13 (F) +9 (F) 243
65 David Kim +6 (F) +16 (F) +9 (F) 247
70 Nick Geiman +19 (F) +17 (F) +11 (F) 263
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 North Carolina Central 321 316 326 963 +99
15 Zane Lewis +4 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 222
T31 Jordan Bohannon +3 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 229
T62 Samuel Bradley +7 (F) +10 (F) +12 (F) 245
72 Nathan Corley +19 (F) +16 (F) +16 (F) 267
74 Marcus Jackson +50 (F) +54 (F) +42 (F) 362
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 NC A&T 322 333 327 982 +118
T46 Luis Acevedo +6 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 235
T56 Cody Lissner +6 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 240
67 Cameron Bryant +8 (F) +10 (F) +25 (F) 259
68 Casey Lindo +14 (F) +19 (F) +12 (F) 261
71 Austin Trent +16 (F) +20 (F) +12 (F) 264
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Hampton 333 347 324 1004 +140
T43 Alexandra Rivera +7 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 234
T56 Taylor Osborne +7 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 240
61 Arriek Douglas +8 (F) +13 (F) +7 (F) 244
73 Justin Bates +23 (F) +29 (F) +18 (F) 286