Men - Bucknell Men's Fall Invite

  • Location : Lewisburg, PA
  • Dates : Oct 7-8, 2017
  • Course(s) : Bucknell GC Lewisburg, PA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Wayne State 285 286 571 +11
T1 Brendan Seys -2 (F) -3 (F) 135
4 Crawford McKinlay -1 (F) E (F) 139
T21 Nikolas Senkowski +1 (F) +6 (F) 147
T32 Kyle Rybicki +7 (F) +3 (F) 150
T67 Jesse Hogan +9 (F) +10 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
2 Bucknell 291 281 572 +12
T5 JP Raftery +5 (F) -3 (F) 142
T7 Jubal Early +2 (F) +1 (F) 143
T7 Connor O'Brien +3 (F) E (F) 143
T10 Peter Bradbeer +1 (F) +3 (F) 144
T26 Chris Tanabe +6 (F) +3 (F) 149
T41 Ashton Radvansky +5 (F) +7 (F) 152
T72 J.B. Thompson +13 (F) +7 (F) 160
77 Jack Gregor +9 (F) +13 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
3 Fordham 291 284 575 +15
3 James Mongey -1 (F) -2 (F) 137
T13 Joseph Trim +2 (F) +3 (F) 145
T18 Josh Madarang +5 (F) +1 (F) 146
T32 Matt Schiller +8 (F) +2 (F) 150
T50 Mithran Denbow +8 (F) +6 (F) 154
T54 Tomas Nieves +5 (F) +10 (F) 155
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
4 St. Francis-PA 290 288 578 +18
T1 AUSTIN RENZ -1 (F) -4 (F) 135
T7 Dominic Stevens +5 (F) -2 (F) 143
T10 Brandon Mihalo +2 (F) +2 (F) 144
T13 J.W. Cunningham +3 (F) +2 (F) 145
T50 Hunter Shields +6 (F) +8 (F) 154
T62 Avery Papalia +9 (F) +8 (F) 157
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Iona 292 292 584 +24
T5 Justin Burkhamer E (F) +2 (F) 142
T26 Oisin Deveruex +3 (F) +6 (F) 149
T26 Matt Mirocco +4 (F) +5 (F) 149
T32 Kritsari Oukosavanna +5 (F) +5 (F) 150
T48 Paolo Matti +13 (F) E (F) 153
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
6 Fairleigh Dickinson 294 296 590 +30
T13 Chris McCormack +2 (F) +3 (F) 145
T21 Simon Uribe Garcia +2 (F) +5 (F) 147
T26 Patrick Brennan +1 (F) +8 (F) 149
T26 Florian Schroedl +9 (F) E (F) 149
80 Thomas Scuderi +10 (F) +18 (F) 168
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
7 Monmouth 294 304 598 +38
T13 Nickolas Maff +3 (F) +2 (F) 145
T18 Ron Robinson E (F) +6 (F) 146
T41 Drake Ferriter +4 (F) +8 (F) 152
T54 Glen-Michae Mihavetz +7 (F) +8 (F) 155
T54 Andrew Stock +8 (F) +7 (F) 155
61 Kyle Burke +7 (F) +9 (F) 156
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 Manhattan 302 298 600 +40
25 Preston Shortell +4 (F) +4 (F) 148
T26 Connor O'Rourke +5 (F) +4 (F) 149
T37 Ryan Lynch +3 (F) +8 (F) 151
T41 Johnny Schob +10 (F) +2 (F) 152
T54 Jon Keyes +8 (F) +7 (F) 155
T64 Charles Seward +10 (F) +8 (F) 158
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
9 Canisius 297 307 604 +44
T32 Michael Wells +2 (F) +8 (F) 150
T32 Mark Lesinski +3 (F) +7 (F) 150
T41 Jaret Chipman +4 (F) +8 (F) 152
T50 John Dantonio +8 (F) +6 (F) 154
T64 Matt Genaway +12 (F) +6 (F) 158
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
10 La Salle 310 297 607 +47
T10 David Kim +5 (F) -1 (F) 144
T41 Nick Geiman +2 (F) +10 (F) 152
T48 Nick Gruber +12 (F) +1 (F) 153
T72 Ronald Fischang +13 (F) +7 (F) 160
T75 Brandon Raihl +11 (F) +10 (F) 161
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
11 Holy Cross 306 305 611 +51
T21 Joe Egan +4 (F) +3 (F) 147
T41 Connor Philips +4 (F) +8 (F) 152
T54 Ryan McGuirk +6 (F) +9 (F) 155
T54 Ryan Camille +7 (F) +8 (F) 155
T67 Tom Dzwonczyk +11 (F) +8 (F) 159
T78 Jake Peer +17 (F) +6 (F) 163
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
12 Niagara 309 303 612 +52
T13 Christian Nizamis +4 (F) +1 (F) 145
T37 Ben Conroy +4 (F) +7 (F) 151
T62 Eric MacLean +9 (F) +8 (F) 157
T67 Matt Lesinski +12 (F) +7 (F) 159
T81 Matt Pawlak +22 (F) +8 (F) 170
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
13 St. Francis (NY) 313 310 623 +63
T41 Nick Nemergut +9 (F) +3 (F) 152
T50 Alexand Lising-White +4 (F) +10 (F) 154
T64 Frank Parisi +11 (F) +7 (F) 158
T67 Hayden Meeker +9 (F) +10 (F) 159
T81 Colin Devin +15 (F) +15 (F) 170
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
14 Hampton 319 308 627 +67
T37 Arriek Douglas +8 (F) +3 (F) 151
T54 Taylor Osborne +10 (F) +5 (F) 155
T72 Alexandra Rivera +10 (F) +10 (F) 160
T75 Jordan Samuels +11 (F) +10 (F) 161
83 Justin Bates +23 (F) +14 (F) 177