Men - Pinetree Intercollegiate

  • Location : Kennesaw, GA
  • Dates : Oct 20-21, 2014
  • Course(s) : Pinetree C.C. Kennesaw, GA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Kennesaw St 276 281 288 845 -19
1 Fredrik Nilehn -8 (F) -2 (F) -4 (F) 202
2 Jimmy Beck -3 (F) -3 (F) -2 (F) 208
3 Austin Vick -3 (F) -4 (F) E (F) 209
29 Wyatt Larkin +2 (F) +2 (F) +9 (F) 229
T41 Kelby Burton +4 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 233
T45 Paul Doig +13 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 236
T52 Carlos Segura Oliva +8 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 239
60 Buster Bruton +10 (F) +13 (F) +5 (F) 244
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Liberty 294 299 282 875 +11
4 Isaiah Logue +1 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 212
T9 Mathieu Fenasse +1 (F) +3 (F) -2 (F) 218
T16 Adam Eineving +3 (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 223
T23 Austin Inman +1 (F) +9 (F) +1 (F) 227
T55 Tyler Abrahamsen +10 (F) +4 (F) +10 (F) 240
58 Hutson Chandler +10 (F) +4 (F) +11 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Lipscomb 298 299 284 881 +17
5 Dawson Armstrong +2 (F) +3 (F) -7 (F) 214
T12 Caston Roberts +1 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 220
T16 Stoney Crouch +6 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 223
T23 Mikey Feher +1 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 227
T45 Dowling Armstrong +11 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 236
T52 Hunter Howell +9 (F) +1 (F) +13 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Florida Gulf Coast 303 288 300 891 +27
14 Jake Sherwin +6 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 221
T19 Jordan Miller +2 (F) -3 (F) +9 (F) 224
T19 Austin Schultz +4 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 224
T32 Blake Biggs +3 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 231
T52 Casper Howells +6 (F) E (F) +17 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Jacksonville State 300 295 300 895 +31
T9 Tomasz Anderson +2 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 218
15 Pablo Torres E (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 222
T23 Camilo Aguado +4 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 227
T32 David Weeks +6 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 231
T41 Jamie Mist +10 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 233
63 Franco Grillo +12 (F) +9 (F) +12 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 East Carolina 295 291 312 898 +34
T12 Wesley Conover +3 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 220
T23 George Kilgore -2 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 227
T30 Timothy Conover +7 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 230
T32 Jacob Hicks +1 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 231
43 Jackson Spires +5 (F) -2 (F) +15 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Miami (OH) 297 303 300 900 +36
6 Scott Cahill +2 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 216
T9 Patrick Flavin -3 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 218
T32 Jack Sparling +3 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 231
51 Luke Shaughnessy +7 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 238
T55 Satosvi Tanaka +12 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 240
59 Brantley Kushner +13 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Akron 313 293 297 903 +39
T16 J.B. Williams +4 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 223
T21 Louis Birchall +8 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 226
T21 George Baylis +6 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 226
T32 Yann Pfeiffer +7 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 231
44 Chandler Morgan +12 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Cincinnati 295 301 311 907 +43
T7 John Michael O'Toole -3 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 217
T23 Jared Howard +4 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 227
T30 Baxter Reeves +2 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 230
T45 Emerson Newsome +4 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 236
T45 Davis Baxter +6 (F) +4 (F) +10 (F) 236
61 Scot Sapp +13 (F) +12 (F) +4 (F) 245
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Western Carolina 314 299 303 916 +52
T7 J.T. Poston +2 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 217
28 Bright Julamool +8 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 228
T38 Tyler Lail +8 (F) +8 (F) E (F) 232
T55 Nont Panayanggool +8 (F) +4 (F) +12 (F) 240
62 Matthew Turner +10 (F) +9 (F) +13 (F) 248
64 Evan Smith +11 (F) +15 (F) +11 (F) 253
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Ohio 312 313 302 927 +63
T32 Peyton White +5 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 231
T38 Ty Herriott +5 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 232
T38 Grant Engel +9 (F) +7 (F) E (F) 232
T45 Brad Burgess +6 (F) +8 (F) +6 (F) 236
50 Andrew Mlynarski +8 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 237