Men - Golfweek Conference Challenge

  • Location : Burlington, IA
  • Dates : Sep 14-16, 2014
  • Course(s) : Spirit Hollow G.C. Burlington, IA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 LSU 278 281 290 849 -15
1 Stewart Jolly -5 (F) -6 (F) +2 (F) 207
2 Eric Ricard -3 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 211
T5 Benjamin Taylor -1 (F) E (F) E (F) 215
T13 Zach Wright -1 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 221
T29 Blake Caldwell +1 (F) +7 (F) +1 (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 SMU 287 289 284 860 -4
4 Ben Baxter E (F) +1 (F) -4 (F) 213
T5 Austin Smotherman -4 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 215
T9 Andrew Buchanan +2 (F) E (F) E (F) 218
T21 Gray Townsend +9 (F) -1 (F) -2 (F) 222
T34 Alex Higgs +1 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 226
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Iowa 286 301 287 874 +10
T5 Carson Schaake -1 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 215
T11 Nate Yankovich -2 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 220
T13 Raymond Knoll +2 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 221
T13 Brian Bullington +1 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 221
T43 Ian Vandersee E (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T4 Southeastern Louisiana 295 296 294 885 +21
8 Baptiste Courtachon E (F) E (F) +1 (F) 217
T13 Paul Obermann +2 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 221
T13 Grady Brame E (F) E (F) +5 (F) 221
T34 Eamon Bradley +5 (F) +6 (F) -1 (F) 226
T49 Gustavo Leon +5 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T4 Oregon State 301 294 290 885 +21
T9 Alex Franklin +1 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 218
26 Conner Kumpula +6 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 223
T27 Jonas Liebich +4 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 224
T29 Kevin Murphy +2 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 225
T40 Tyler Carlson +7 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Texas State 295 301 294 890 +26
T21 Tyler Saunders +1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 222
T29 Tyler Thomas +9 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 225
T29 David Faraudo +2 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 225
T34 Torbjorn Johansen +2 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 226
48 Justin Newby +2 (F) +11 (F) +3 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 San Jose State 294 300 299 893 +29
3 Cody Blick +1 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 212
T27 Landon Polterock +2 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 224
T38 Scott Munger +2 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 227
T49 Michael Grenz +1 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 233
58 Matthew Ashley +11 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Eastern Michigan 293 300 303 896 +32
T11 Brett White -1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 220
T29 Kyle Rodes -1 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 225
T34 Michael Blair +2 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 226
T40 Jared Multer +5 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 228
46 Nicholas Ross +7 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Austin Peay 299 303 298 900 +36
T13 Chris Baker E (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 221
T13 Austin Kramer -2 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 221
T43 Andres Navarette +4 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 229
T51 Justin Arens +9 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 234
T55 Jonas Vaisanen +10 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Richmond 307 299 299 905 +41
T21 Matthew Lowe +3 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 222
T21 Danny Pizetoski +3 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 222
47 Keegan Hoff +5 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 231
T51 David Germann +8 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 234
T55 Jimmy Davis +10 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Xavier 298 318 297 913 +49
T21 Daniel Jaramillo -1 (F) +8 (F) -1 (F) 222
T40 Matt Gerard +5 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 228
T43 Tripp French +2 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 229
T51 Matt Wetterich +4 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 234
59 Tanapol Vattanapisit +7 (F) +12 (F) +7 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 UTEP 304 315 300 919 +55
T13 Frederik Dreier +3 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 221
T38 Roberto Ruiz +2 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 227
54 Jere Pelletier +8 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 235
T55 Charlie Corner +3 (F) +12 (F) +5 (F) 236
60 Jose Manuel Romero +9 (F) +12 (F) +8 (F) 245