Men - Atlantic

  • Location : Tampa, FL
  • Dates : Apr 25-27, 2014
  • Course(s) : TPC Tampa Bay Tampa, FL
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 VCU 286 301 291 878 +26
2 Rocky Khara +1 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 215
5 Adam Ball -3 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 220
6 Enej Sarkanj +4 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 221
7 Matt Ball Jr. E (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 222
T21 Steffen Harm +6 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Richmond 292 298 289 879 +27
1 Danny Pizetoski -1 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 211
T3 David Germann -2 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 218
8 Jack Wilkes +6 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 224
T12 Colin McDade +5 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 228
T30 John David Sanderson +8 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 George Washington 304 303 297 904 +52
T9 Michael Heda +6 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 225
T9 Jack Persons +4 (F) -2 (F) +10 (F) 225
T12 Lucas Farmer +5 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 228
T21 Michael Helton +5 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 232
T37 Steve Piela +7 (F) +16 (F) +4 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Dayton 301 306 310 917 +65
T16 Caleb Wolters +4 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 230
T21 Nick Paxson +7 (F) +2 (F) +10 (F) 232
T21 George Rohde III +1 (F) +6 (F) +12 (F) 232
29 Andrew Steffensmeier +10 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 234
T30 Thomas Goss +5 (F) +12 (F) +6 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 George Mason 307 304 311 922 +70
T16 Zack Lauzon +7 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 230
T16 Mark Folkwein +8 (F) E (F) +9 (F) 230
T19 Kevin Yerks +5 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 231
T26 Andrew Brenneman +3 (F) +9 (F) +8 (F) 233
33 Kyle Hart +9 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Rhode Island 315 304 304 923 +71
11 William Walthouse IV +4 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 226
T14 Seamus Fennelly +8 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 229
T21 Joseph Leavitt +10 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 232
T30 Andrew Fiorenzano +9 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 236
T47 Mat Goldman +21 (F) +12 (F) +15 (F) 261
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Saint Joseph's (PA) 311 307 316 934 +82
T14 TJ Summers +3 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 229
T26 Tyler Kingsley +11 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 233
T26 TJ McNulty +2 (F) +12 (F) +6 (F) 233
T34 Tim Godshalk +11 (F) +4 (F) +11 (F) 239
50 Brian Turley +16 (F) +25 (F) +18 (F) 272
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 St. Bonaventure 319 318 312 949 +97
T3 Josh Stauffer -3 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 218
T37 Darren Simons +10 (F) +14 (F) +3 (F) 240
41 Patrick Milkovich +13 (F) +9 (F) +11 (F) 246
T42 Chris Mackey +15 (F) +12 (F) +7 (F) 247
T45 Scott Brady +16 (F) +12 (F) +13 (F) 254
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Fordham 316 334 317 967 +115
T34 Jeff Hogan +8 (F) +11 (F) +7 (F) 239
T34 Brandon Nolan +5 (F) +12 (F) +9 (F) 239
39 Ben Alcorn +7 (F) +13 (F) +8 (F) 241
44 Brian Engstrom +15 (F) +14 (F) +9 (F) 251
T47 Andrew Dufresne +12 (F) +21 (F) +15 (F) 261
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 La Salle 328 324 324 976 +124
T19 Mike Johnson +10 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 231
40 Tyler Fewell +9 (F) +10 (F) +12 (F) 244
T42 Justin Smith +15 (F) +9 (F) +10 (F) 247
T45 Greg Goodreds +10 (F) +16 (F) +15 (F) 254
49 Joe Markmann +17 (F) +17 (F) +15 (F) 262