2A Teams
Boys
Region 1
District 1
School | City |
---|---|
Boys Ranch | |
Gruver High | Gruver, TX |
Sanford Fritch High | Fritch, TX |
Stratford High | Stratford, TX |
Sunray High | Sunray, TX |
Vega High | Vega, TX |
West Texas High | Stinnett, TX |
District 2
School | City |
---|---|
Clarendon High | Clarendon, TX |
Claude Senior High | Claude, TX |
Memphis High | Memphis, TX |
Panhandle High | Panhandle, TX |
Wellington High | Wellington, TX |
Wheeler Kelton High |
District 3
School | City |
---|---|
Bovina High | Bovina, TX |
Farwell High | Farwell, TX |
Hale Center | |
Lockney | |
Olton High | Olton, TX |
Sudan High | Sudan, TX |
District 4
School | City |
---|---|
Abernathy High | Abernathy, TX |
Crosbyton | |
Floydada | |
New Deal High | New Deal, TX |
Post High | Post, TX |
Ralls High | Ralls, TX |
District 5
School | City |
---|---|
Morton High | Morton, TX |
Plains High | Plains, TX |
Seagraves High | Seagraves, TX |
Smyer High | Smyer, TX |
Sundown High | Sundown, TX |
Tahoka High | Tahoka, TX |
District 6
School | City |
---|---|
Anthony | |
Fort Hancock | |
Iraan High | Iraan, TX |
Mccamey High | Mc Camey, TX |
Van Horn High | Van Horn, TX |
Wink High | Wink, TX |
District 7
School | City |
---|---|
Christoval High | Christoval, TX |
Eldorado High | Eldorado, TX |
Forsan High | Forsan, TX |
Irion County High | Mertzon, TX |
Miles | |
Ozona High | Ozona, TX |
Winters High | Winters, TX |
District 8
School | City |
---|---|
Albany High | Albany, TX |
Anson High | Anson, TX |
Hamlin High | Hamlin, TX |
Haskell High | Haskell, TX |
Hawley High | Hawley, TX |
Roscoe Collegiate | |
Stamford High | Stamford, TX |
Region 2
District 10
School | City |
---|---|
De Leon High | De Leon, TX |
Goldthwaite High | Goldthwaite, TX |
Hamilton High | Hamilton, TX |
Hico High | Hico, TX |
Meridian High | Meridian, TX |
Ranger | |
Santo High | Santo, TX |
District 11
School | City |
---|---|
Alvord High | Alvord, TX |
Chico High | Chico, TX |
Era | |
Muenster High | Muenster, TX |
Perrin-Whitt | |
Poolville High | Poolville, TX |
District 12
School | City |
---|---|
Bells High | Bells, TX |
Collinsville High | Collinsville, TX |
Ivanhoe Rayburn | |
Lindsay High | Lindsay, TX |
Tom Bean High | Tom Bean, TX |
Valley View High |
District 13
School | City |
---|---|
Bland High | Merit, TX |
Blue Ridge High | Blue Ridge, TX |
Celeste High | Celeste, TX |
Honey Grove High | Honey Grove, TX |
Trenton High | Trenton, TX |
Wolfe City High | Wolfe City, TX |
District 14
School | City |
---|---|
Boles High | Quinlan, TX |
Campbell High | Campbell, TX |
Cumby | |
Dallas Academy | Dallas, TX |
Martins Mill High | Ben Wheeler, TX |
North Hopkins High | Sulphur Springs, TX |
District 15
School | City |
---|---|
Avery | |
Clarksville | |
Detroit High | Detroit, TX |
James Bowie High | Simms, TX |
Linden-Kildare High | Linden, TX |
Maud | |
Mcleod | |
Rivercrest High | Bogata, TX |
District 16
School | City |
---|---|
Big Sandy High | Big Sandy, TX |
Gary High | Gary, TX |
Hawkins High | Hawkins, TX |
Longview High | Longview, TX |
Overton High | Overton, TX |
Price Carlisle | |
Union Grove High | Gladewater, TX |
District 9
School | City |
---|---|
Archer City High | Archer City, TX |
Electra Senior High | Electra, TX |
Munday High | Munday, TX |
Olney High | Olney, TX |
Petrolia High | Petrolia, TX |
Quanah High | Quanah, TX |
Seymour High | Seymour, TX |
Windthorst High | Windthorst, TX |
Region 3
District 17
School | City |
---|---|
Bosqueville High | Waco, TX |
Chilton | |
Crawford High | Crawford, TX |
Moody High | Moody, TX |
Rosebud-Lott High | Rosebud, TX |
Valley Mills High | Valley Mills, TX |
Waco Harmony Science Academy | |
Waco Meyer |
District 18
School | City |
---|---|
Axtell High | Axtell, TX |
Bremond High | Bremond, TX |
Dawson | |
Hubbard High | Hubbard, TX |
Mart High | Mart, TX |
Riesel High | Riesel, TX |
Wortham High | Wortham, TX |
District 19
School | City |
---|---|
Cayuga High | Cayuga, TX |
Cross Roads High | Malakoff, TX |
Frost | |
Italy | |
Itasca High | Itasca, TX |
Kerens | |
La Poynor High | Larue, TX |
District 20
School | City |
---|---|
Centerville | |
Dallardsville Big Sandy | |
Grapeland High | Grapeland, TX |
Groveton | |
Latexo Public | Latexo, TX |
Lovelady |
District 21
School | City |
---|---|
Alto High | Alto, TX |
Cushing High | Cushing, TX |
Douglass High | Douglass, TX |
Mount Enterprise | |
Neches High | Neches, TX |
New Summerfield |
District 22
School | City |
---|---|
Chireno | |
Joaquin High | Joaquin, TX |
San Augustine | |
Shelbyville | |
Tenaha | |
Timpson | |
Woden High | Woden, TX |
District 23
School | City |
---|---|
Broaddus | |
Brookeland High | Brookeland, TX |
Colmesneil | |
Pineywoods Community Academy | Lufkin, TX |
West Sabine High | Pineland, TX |
Zavalla |
District 24
School | City |
---|---|
Deweyville | |
Evadale | |
Hull-Daisetta High | Daisetta, TX |
Sabine Pass High | Sabine Pass, TX |
Saratoga West Hardin |
Region 4
District 25
School | City |
---|---|
Granger | |
Holland High | Holland, TX |
Milano High | Milano, TX |
Mumford | |
Thorndale | |
Thrall High | Thrall, TX |
District 26
School | City |
---|---|
Burton High | Burton, TX |
Iola | |
Normangee High | Normangee, TX |
North Zulch High | North Zulch, TX |
Snook High | Snook, TX |
Somerville |
District 27
School | City |
---|---|
Center Point High | Center Point, TX |
Harper High | Harper, TX |
Junction High | Junction, TX |
Mason High | Mason, TX |
San Saba High | San Saba, TX |
District 28
School | City |
---|---|
Flatonia High | Flatonia, TX |
Ganado High | Ganado, TX |
Louise High | Louise, TX |
Shiner High | Shiner, TX |
Weimar High | Weimar, TX |
Yorktown High | Yorktown, TX |
District 29
School | City |
---|---|
Brackett High | Brackettville, TX |
Charlotte | |
La Pryor | |
SA BASIS Medical Center | |
Sabinal High | Sabinal, TX |
SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N | |
SA Lee Academy | |
San Antonio Gervin | |
San Antonio Stacey |
District 30
School | City |
---|---|
Falls City High | Falls City, TX |
Kenedy High | Kenedy, TX |
Pettus High | Pettus, TX |
Port Aransas High | Port Aransas, TX |
Refugio | |
Woodsboro High | Woodsboro, TX |
District 31
School | City |
---|---|
Agua Dulce High | Agua Dulce, TX |
Benavides | |
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco High | Ben Bolt, TX |
Freer | |
Premont | |
Riviera-Kaufer High | Riviera, TX |
Three Rivers High | Three Rivers, TX |
District 32
School | City |
---|---|
Lasara High | Lasara, TX |
La Villa High | La Villa, TX |
San Isidiro | |
San Perlita | |
Santa Maria |
Girls
Region 1
District 1
School | City |
---|---|
Boys Ranch | |
Gruver High | Gruver, TX |
Sanford Fritch High | Fritch, TX |
Stratford High | Stratford, TX |
Sunray High | Sunray, TX |
Vega High | Vega, TX |
West Texas High | Stinnett, TX |
District 2
School | City |
---|---|
Clarendon High | Clarendon, TX |
Claude Senior High | Claude, TX |
Memphis High | Memphis, TX |
Panhandle High | Panhandle, TX |
Wellington High | Wellington, TX |
Wheeler Kelton High |
District 3
School | City |
---|---|
Bovina High | Bovina, TX |
Farwell High | Farwell, TX |
Hale Center | |
Lockney | |
Olton High | Olton, TX |
Sudan High | Sudan, TX |
District 4
School | City |
---|---|
Abernathy High | Abernathy, TX |
Crosbyton | |
Floydada | |
New Deal High | New Deal, TX |
Post High | Post, TX |
Ralls High | Ralls, TX |
District 5
School | City |
---|---|
Morton High | Morton, TX |
Plains High | Plains, TX |
Seagraves High | Seagraves, TX |
Smyer High | Smyer, TX |
Sundown High | Sundown, TX |
Tahoka High | Tahoka, TX |
District 6
School | City |
---|---|
Anthony | |
Fort Hancock | |
Iraan High | Iraan, TX |
Mccamey High | Mc Camey, TX |
Van Horn High | Van Horn, TX |
Wink High | Wink, TX |
District 7
School | City |
---|---|
Christoval High | Christoval, TX |
Eldorado High | Eldorado, TX |
Forsan High | Forsan, TX |
Irion County High | Mertzon, TX |
Miles | |
Ozona High | Ozona, TX |
Winters High | Winters, TX |
District 8
School | City |
---|---|
Albany High | Albany, TX |
Anson High | Anson, TX |
Hamlin High | Hamlin, TX |
Haskell High | Haskell, TX |
Hawley High | Hawley, TX |
Roscoe Collegiate | |
Stamford High | Stamford, TX |
Region 2
District 10
School | City |
---|---|
De Leon High | De Leon, TX |
Goldthwaite High | Goldthwaite, TX |
Hamilton High | Hamilton, TX |
Hico High | Hico, TX |
Meridian High | Meridian, TX |
Ranger | |
Santo High | Santo, TX |
District 11
School | City |
---|---|
Alvord High | Alvord, TX |
Chico High | Chico, TX |
Era | |
Muenster High | Muenster, TX |
Perrin-Whitt | |
Poolville High | Poolville, TX |
District 12
School | City |
---|---|
Bells High | Bells, TX |
Collinsville High | Collinsville, TX |
Ivanhoe Rayburn | |
Lindsay High | Lindsay, TX |
Tom Bean High | Tom Bean, TX |
Valley View High |
District 13
School | City |
---|---|
Bland High | Merit, TX |
Blue Ridge High | Blue Ridge, TX |
Celeste High | Celeste, TX |
Honey Grove High | Honey Grove, TX |
Trenton High | Trenton, TX |
Wolfe City High | Wolfe City, TX |
District 14
School | City |
---|---|
Boles High | Quinlan, TX |
Campbell High | Campbell, TX |
Cumby | |
Dallas Academy | Dallas, TX |
Martins Mill High | Ben Wheeler, TX |
North Hopkins High | Sulphur Springs, TX |
District 15
School | City |
---|---|
Avery | |
Clarksville | |
Detroit High | Detroit, TX |
James Bowie High | Simms, TX |
Linden-Kildare High | Linden, TX |
Maud | |
Mcleod | |
Rivercrest High | Bogata, TX |
District 16
School | City |
---|---|
Big Sandy High | Big Sandy, TX |
Gary High | Gary, TX |
Hawkins High | Hawkins, TX |
Longview High | Longview, TX |
Overton High | Overton, TX |
Price Carlisle | |
Union Grove High | Gladewater, TX |
District 9
School | City |
---|---|
Archer City High | Rockwall, TX |
Electra Senior High | Electra, TX |
Munday High | Munday, TX |
Olney High | Olney, TX |
Petrolia High | Petrolia, TX |
Quanah High | Quanah, TX |
Seymour High | Seymour, TX |
Windthorst High | Windthorst, TX |
Region 3
District 17
School | City |
---|---|
Bosqueville High | Waco, TX |
Chilton | |
Crawford High | Crawford, TX |
Moody High | Moody, TX |
Rosebud-Lott High | Rosebud, TX |
Valley Mills High | Valley Mills, TX |
Waco Harmony Science Academy | |
Waco Meyer |
District 18
School | City |
---|---|
Axtell High | Axtell, TX |
Bremond High | Bremond, TX |
Dawson | |
Hubbard High | Hubbard, TX |
Mart High | Mart, TX |
Riesel High | Riesel, TX |
Wortham High | Wortham, TX |
District 19
School | City |
---|---|
Cayuga High | Cayuga, TX |
Cross Roads High | Malakoff, TX |
Frost | |
Italy | |
Itasca High | Itasca, TX |
Kerens | |
La Poynor High | Larue, TX |
District 20
School | City |
---|---|
Centerville | |
Dallardsville Big Sandy | |
Grapeland High | Grapeland, TX |
Groveton | |
Latexo Public | Latexo, TX |
Lovelady |
District 21
School | City |
---|---|
Alto High | Alto, TX |
Cushing High | Cushing, TX |
Douglass High | Douglass, TX |
Mount Enterprise | |
Neches High | Neches, TX |
New Summerfield |
District 22
School | City |
---|---|
Chireno | |
Joaquin High | Joaquin, TX |
San Augustine | |
Shelbyville | |
Tenaha | |
Timpson | |
Woden High | Woden, TX |
District 23
School | City |
---|---|
Broaddus | |
Brookeland High | Brookeland, TX |
Colmesneil | |
Pineywoods Community Academy | Lufkin, TX |
West Sabine High | Pineland, TX |
Zavalla |
District 24
School | City |
---|---|
Deweyville | |
Evadale | |
Hull-Daisetta High | Daisetta, TX |
Sabine Pass High | Sabine Pass, TX |
Saratoga West Hardin |
Region 4
District 25
School | City |
---|---|
Granger | |
Holland High | Holland, TX |
Milano High | Milano, TX |
Mumford | |
Thorndale | |
Thrall High | Thrall, TX |
District 26
School | City |
---|---|
Burton High | Burton, TX |
Iola | |
Normangee High | Normangee, TX |
North Zulch High | North Zulch, TX |
Snook High | Snook, TX |
Somerville |
District 27
School | City |
---|---|
Center Point High | Center Point, TX |
Harper High | Harper, TX |
Junction High | Junction, TX |
Mason High | Mason, TX |
San Saba High | San Saba, TX |
District 28
School | City |
---|---|
Flatonia High | Flatonia, TX |
Ganado High | Ganado, TX |
Louise High | Louise, TX |
Shiner High | Shiner, TX |
Weimar High | Weimar, TX |
Yorktown High | Yorktown, TX |
District 29
School | City |
---|---|
Brackett High | Brackettville, TX |
Charlotte | |
La Pryor | |
SA BASIS Medical Center | |
Sabinal High | Sabinal, TX |
SA Great Hearts Monte Vista N | |
SA Lee Academy | |
San Antonio Gervin | |
San Antonio Stacey |
District 30
School | City |
---|---|
Falls City High | Falls City, TX |
Kenedy High | Kenedy, TX |
Pettus High | Pettus, TX |
Port Aransas High | Port Aransas, TX |
Refugio | |
Woodsboro High | Woodsboro, TX |
District 31
School | City |
---|---|
Agua Dulce High | Agua Dulce, TX |
Benavides | |
Ben Bolt-Palito Blanco High | Ben Bolt, TX |
Freer | |
Premont | |
Riviera-Kaufer High | Riviera, TX |
Three Rivers High | Three Rivers, TX |
District 32
School | City |
---|---|
Lasara High | Lasara, TX |
La Villa High | La Villa, TX |
San Isidiro | |
San Perlita | |
Santa Maria |