BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Cardinal Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 23 to Sept. 24, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Louisville @ Simpsonville, KY
Winning Team:
Louisville
Medalist:
J.T. Poston
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Daniel DeLuca
/
Eastern Kentucky
Chasten Howard
/
Murray State
Wehman Hopke
/
Furman
2. 8:09 am (1)
Taylor Riggs
/
Eastern Kentucky
TJ Ferry
/
Murray State
Bryce Howell
/
Furman
3. 8:18 am (1)
Patric Sundlof
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jared Gosser
/
Murray State
Preston Cole
/
Furman
4. 8:27 am (1)
Stuart Witt
/
Eastern Kentucky
Preston French
/
Murray State
Michael Borton
/
Furman
5. 8:36 am (1)
Garrett Hinton
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jordan Smith
/
Murray State
Preston Heyward
/
Furman
6. 8:45 am (1)
Shane Fontenot
/
McNeese State
Tobias Pettersen
/
Francis Marion
John Michael O'Toole
/
Cincinnati
7. 8:54 am (1)
Geoff Fry
/
McNeese State
Lukas Crisp
/
Francis Marion
Blake Hamilton
/
Cincinnati
8. 9:03 am (1)
Martin Eriksson
/
McNeese State
Taylor Banks
/
Francis Marion
Jared Howard
/
Cincinnati
9. 9:12 am (1)
Ragnar Gardarsson
/
McNeese State
John Schaffer
/
Francis Marion
Baxter Reeves
/
Cincinnati
10. 9:21 am (1)
Hampus Bergman
/
McNeese State
Austin Frick
/
Francis Marion
Emerson Newsome
/
Cincinnati
11. 9:30 am (1)
Sean Smothers
/
Mercer
Austin Kramer
/
Austin Peay State
Trevor Sluman
/
Louisville
12. 9:39 am (1)
Hans Reimers
/
Mercer
Marco Iten
/
Austin Peay State
Robin Sciot-Siegrist
/
Louisville
13. 9:48 am (1)
James Beale
/
Mercer
Trey Tarpley
/
Austin Peay State
Maximilian Walz
/
Louisville
14. 9:57 am (1)
Trey Rule
/
Mercer
Chris Baker
/
Austin Peay State
Robert Geibel
/
Louisville
15. 10:06 am (1)
Emmanuel Kountakis
/
Mercer
Anthony Bradley
/
Austin Peay State
Antoine Le Saux
/
Louisville
16. 8:00 am (10)
Oliver Dickson
IND
/
Austin Peay State
Brock Simmons
IND
/
Murray State
Travis Rose
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
17. 8:09 am (10)
Alex Foley
IND
/
Bellarmine
JD Lehman
IND
/
Louisville
Ryan Glass
IND
/
Bellarmine
18. 8:18 am (10)
Ben Montgomery
IND
/
Louisville
Jared O'Kelley
IND
/
Cincinnati
Gus Lundquist
IND
/
Louisville
19. 8:27 am (10)
Nick Capozzoli
/
Wright State
Nick Thompson
/
WKU
Tanner Walton
/
Northern Kentucky
20. 8:36 am (10)
Conner Lash
/
Wright State
Conor Griffiths
/
WKU
Corey Richmond
/
Northern Kentucky
21. 8:45 am (10)
Tyler McHugh
/
Wright State
Trey Aguirre
/
WKU
Phoenix Ramsey
/
Northern Kentucky
22. 8:54 am (10)
Ryan Wenzler
/
Wright State
Keith Tooley
/
WKU
Michael Schmidt
/
Northern Kentucky
23. 9:03 am (10)
Cody Nickson
/
Wright State
Taylor Thompson
/
WKU
Matt Wetherill
/
Northern Kentucky
24. 9:12 am (10)
Nick Paxson
/
Dayton
Tyler Shellnut
/
UT Martin
Evan Smith
/
Western Carolina
25. 9:21 am (10)
Andrew Steffensmeier
/
Dayton
Clay Harbin
/
UT Martin
Matthew Turner
/
Western Carolina
26. 9:30 am (10)
Kevin Wargo
/
Dayton
John Sisinni
/
UT Martin
Jack Walsh
/
Western Carolina
27. 9:39 am (10)
George Rohde III
/
Dayton
Brendon Caballero
/
UT Martin
Nont Panayanggool
/
Western Carolina
28. 9:48 am (10)
Caleb Wolters
/
Dayton
Ben Reeves
/
UT Martin
J.T. Poston
/
Western Carolina