BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Terrier Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 28 to Oct. 29, 2019
3 Rounds
Hosted by Wofford College @ Spartanburg, SC
Winning Team:
SCAD-Savannah
Medalist:
Ellen Hume
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 9:00 am (18a)
Mackenzie Battle
/
Citadel
Molly Minasi
IND
/
USCB
Tori Ross
IND
/
Limestone
29. 9:00 am (18b)
Sarah Smith
/
Citadel
Marley DeFreitas
IND
/
USCUpstate
Emily Byrne
IND
/
Limestone
28. 9:00 am (17a)
Andrea Hoos
/
Citadel
Ellis Harvie
IND
/
Gardner-Webb
Ashley Chalmers
IND
/
High Point
27. 9:00 am (17b)
Nadia Sandler
/
Citadel
Nicole Amos
IND
/
Wofford
Brianna Orr
IND
/
UNC Asheville
26. 9:00 am (16a)
Ashlee Richardson
/
Citadel
Grace Massengill
IND
/
Wofford
Maddie Hensley
IND
/
Eastern Kentucky
25. 9:00 am (16b)
Alexis Brindley
/
Winthrop
Janie Thomas
/
UNC Asheville
Caroline Martin
/
Presby Col
24. 9:00 am (15)
Sarah Funderburg
/
Winthrop
Baylee Evans
/
UNC Asheville
Kelli Kragh
/
Presby Col
23. 9:00 am (14a)
Makenna Brindley
/
Winthrop
Linna Brooks
/
UNC Asheville
Taylor Gardner
/
Presby Col
22. 9:00 am (14b)
Whitney Carter
/
Winthrop
Kellen Alsip
/
UNC Asheville
Serina Combs
/
Presby Col
21. 9:00 am (13)
Sabrina Fonds
/
Winthrop
Adelyn Deery
/
UNC Asheville
Julie Hillestad
/
Presby Col
20. 9:00 am (12)
Kayla Ward
/
Appalachian State
Speedy Kent
/
Wofford
lejandra Alejandra Rodriguez
/
USCB
19. 9:00 am (11a)
Sarah Hardin
/
Appalachian State
Emma King
/
Wofford
Deliah Prescha
/
USCB
18. 9:00 am (11b)
Mogie Adamchik
/
Appalachian State
Lina Settelmayer
/
Wofford
Kayla Ramsey
/
USCB
17. 9:00 am (10a)
Abby Bolt
/
Appalachian State
Becca Earl
/
Wofford
Krystal Sung
/
USCB
16. 9:00 am (10b)
Hannah Wang
/
Appalachian State
Lindsey Hollis
/
Wofford
Blanca Porta
/
USCB
15. 9:00 am (9a)
Bailey Hubbard
/
Eastern Kentucky
Hailey Cleary
/
Limestone
Taryn Simmons
/
North Alabama
14. 9:00 am (9b)
Mikayla Groonwald
/
Eastern Kentucky
Lena Schilowsky
/
Limestone
Hannah Pope
/
North Alabama
13. 9:00 am (8)
Elisa Orduna Shackleton
/
Eastern Kentucky
Hedvig Schjetne
/
Limestone
Emily Lankford
/
North Alabama
12. 9:00 am (7a)
Vilma Efraimsson
/
Eastern Kentucky
Pilar Martinez
/
Limestone
Annalee Stephens
/
North Alabama
11. 9:00 am (7b)
Ragga Kristinsdottir
/
Eastern Kentucky
Ebba Hellman
/
Limestone
Mutita Booranakunamanee
/
North Alabama
10. 9:00 am (6a)
Allison Dusek
/
Samford
Anna Chanthaphaeng
/
USCUpstate
Sarah Hameed
/
CSU
9. 9:00 am (6b)
Sophie Membrino
/
Samford
Abigayle Hatcher
/
USCUpstate
Nicole Stewart
/
CSU
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Hallianne Hobson
/
Samford
Preaw Nontarux
/
USCUpstate
Kathryn Thorne
/
CSU
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Allison Howard
/
Samford
Pan Paksanont
/
USCUpstate
Daniela Intriago
/
CSU
6. 9:00 am (4)
Mary Kate Horton
/
Samford
Beem Pabsimma
/
USCUpstate
Ellen Hume
/
CSU
5. 9:00 am (3)
Micaela Cuisana
/
SCAD-Savannah
Lindsay Koppel
/
Gardner-Webb
Vasy Montague
/
High Point
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Alessia Avanzo
/
SCAD-Savannah
Gillian O'Brien
/
Gardner-Webb
Olivia John
/
High Point
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Maria Paula Otero
/
SCAD-Savannah
Suthasinee Sridet
/
Gardner-Webb
Tonrak Tasaso
/
High Point
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Ariana Castro
/
SCAD-Savannah
Allison Chandler
/
Gardner-Webb
Samantha Vodry
/
High Point
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Paula Sofia Suarez
/
SCAD-Savannah
Linnea Hofgren
/
Gardner-Webb
Sarah Kahn
/
High Point